Take Five vom 16.12.2016:

Take 5 2016 - Runde 1

Am Freitag geht unser musikalischer Jahresrückblick in die nächste Runde. Bis Sonntagabend spielen hier unsere Gäste die Musik!

Take 5 2016
kölncampus
Take 5 2016



12:00 Uhr: Kölncampus-Musikredakteurin Sarah Roellinger (moderiert von Lennard Winschel)
joy orbison & boddika – severed seven (sunklofyv) sunklo
the maghreban – wrong move (lose it/wrong move) black acre
youandewan – waiting for l (there is no right time) aus
junktion – breakfast at midnight (brame & hamo remix) outplay
badbadnotgood ft. charlotte day wilson – in your eyes (iv) innotive leisure

12:30 Uhr: 
Tim und Pütz von der Studiobühne Köln (moderiert von Eva Schwert)
bilderbuch - sweetlove (single) maschin records
shacke one - boss der panke (stecks, schmiers & suffs) nordachse cashgroup
touché amore - flowers and you (stage four) epitaph
khruangbin - people everywhere (still alive) late night tales
yung hurn & rin - bianco (in memory of young hurn - classic compilation) live from earth

13:00 Uhr: Heiner Kruse aka The Green Man (moderiert von Sarah Roellinger)
lorn - anvil (vessel) wednesday sound
olympians, the - venus (the olympians) daptone records
green man, the & kingz - the moment is now (single) basswerk
archive - bright lights (the false foundation) dangervisit
jennifer rostock - irgendwas ist immer (genau in diesem ton) four music productions gmbh

13:30 Uhr: Marta, Musikredakteurin (moderiert von Federico Kersting)
prince alla – run come, eleven seven records (run come)
murphy, eddie – oh jah jah, (single)
mungo’s hifi – jump in line, scotch bonnet records (single)
6blocc – stay strong, boo yaka records (single)
protoje – sandra foster, baco records (royalty free)

14:00 Uhr: Till Kniola, aufabwegen & Kulturamt Köln (moderiert von Eva Schwert)
Box and the twins - Sometimes The Waves
SPARKLING - Something Like You
WELLNESS - Exit Exit
Urban Homes - Sex Jam
Hastings of Malawi - Pineapple Magnate

14:30 Uhr: Memoria Sound (moderiert von Anna Kravcikova)
raging fyah - Everlasting
raging fyah - raggamuffin
chronixx - but deh
ding dong ft. dexta daps - coolest summer
popcaan - world cup

15:00 Uhr: Jens Böckamp (moderiert von Giselle Ucar)
snarky puppy - the simple life (culcha vulcha) decca
claudia quintet - nightbreak (super petite) cuneiform records
maalouf, ibrahim - ouverture II - alf leila wa leila (kalthoum)
leicht, oliver - vertical convertible (the state of things) floatmusic
thad jones & mel lewis orchestra - big dipper (all my yesterday) resonance

15:30 Uhr: Julian Stetter, VIMES (moderiert von Anna Kravcikova
kyle dixon & michael stein – a kiss (stranger things soundtrack)
mura masa - love$ick (feat. a$ap rocky) [four tet remix]
julian stetter – emily (insides ep) pnn records
vimes – rudal (nights in limbo) humming records
lianne la havas - lost and found (matthew herbert remix) (pampa vol. 1) pampa)

16:00 Uhr: Friday Dunard (moderiert von Daniel Garcia Gonzalez)
kara-lis coverdale & lxv - informant (sirens) - umor rex
kamixlo - lariat (visionist remix) (demonico ep) - codes
kamixlo - lariat (original) (demonico ep) - codes
m.e.s.h. - damaged merc (damaged merc ep) - pan
benoît and the mandelbrots - grainface (benoît and the mandelbrots) - syff

16:30 Uhr: Daniel Garcia Gonzalez (moderiert von Sarah Roellinger)
anenon - once (petrol) friends of friends
boston 168 - nightcall (oblivion) odd even
body boys - home life (hood spectrum) opal tapes
stott, andy - new romantic (too many voices) modern love
2814 - before the rain (rain temple) dream catalogue

17:00 Uhr: Jakarta Records (moderiert von Bella Drühe)
frank ocean - self control (blonde) boys don't cry
cathargo - alech (alech) habibi funk
oddisee - things (the iceberg) selfreleased
negroman - from uwe with love (negroman) sichtexot
woman - psychedelic lover (fever ep) asmara records

17:30 Uhr: Sercan Özökten, Kent Coda (moderiert von Eva Schwert)
 velochrome - five seconds (5 seconds) eigenvertireb
kent coda ft. kasalla - weidengasse (kölsche heimat 02) kreissparkasse köln
iggy pop - american valhalla (post pop depression) caroline
elektro hafiz - john dere (electro hafiz) guerssen records
kent coda - rheinische vandalen (edelweißpiratenfestival dokumentation) dabbelju music

18:00 Uhr: René Michaelsen (moderiert von Jonas Franke)
hersch, fred - a cockeyed optimist (sunday night at the vanguard) palmetto records
rudd, roswell - love is here to stay (august love songs) red house records
charlie haden liberation music orchestra - utviklingssang (time/life) impulse! records
cohen, leonard - treaty (you want it darker) columbia
horn, shirley - something happens to me (live at the four queens) resonance records)

18:30 Uhr: Scarce One (moderiert von Ilona Steffens)
ambassadors, the - i ain't got the love (of one girl) (single) arctic
frightnrs, the - lookin' for my love (nothing more to say) daptone
johnny! - ago (single) now again
abilio manoel - luiza manequim (single) odeon
jacqueline taieb - le coeur au bout des doigts (single) impact

19:00 Uhr: Tobias Thomas (moderiert von Bella Drühe)
am unknwn - griogiore (beat version) eigenvertrieb
viva erotica - diese sätze werden nie mehr was bedeuten (commodity) dorfjungs
tocotronic - rebel boy (roosevelt remix) (rebel boy) vertigo
weeknd, the - starboy (feat. daft punk) (starboy) universal
robyn & kindness - who do you love (gas remix) (robyn) sony

19:30 Uhr: Julia und Gaston von Matices - Zeitschrift zu Lateinamerika, Spanien und Portugal (moderiert von Laura Habke)
criolo - tô pra ver (ainda há tempo) oloko
dengue dengue dengue - r2 (siete raices) enchufada
bomba estéreo - soy yo (amanecer) sony latin
los fabuloso cadillacs - la música salvara al mundo (la salvación de solo y juan) columbia
systema solar - rumbera (rumba a tierra) nacional

20:00 Uhr: Burakete (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)
grup ses - velkam (alliance) besides
elektro hafiz - günahkar helvasi (elektro hafiz) pharaway sounds
arsivplak - yemen türküsü (turkish disco folk moog edits) arsivplak
orchestre du montplaisant - ergün (altin kanis klübü) golden pudel
peckan, erol, ötenel, tuna & öztoprak, kudret - ruyadaki sesler (jazz semai) emi

20:30 Uhr: That Night (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)
that night - polar (mecaniqué néologisme) südturm
rsi msk - tec fuzz (001) drumetrics
soundwalk collective and jesse paris smith feat. patti smith - killer road  (killer road) pias coop/bella union
d.å.r.f.d.h.s - d1 (förensligandet) northern electronics
kruczynski, bartosz- a1 (baltic beat) growing bin

21:30 Uhr: Jona, Musikredakteur (moderiert von Laura Habke)
antwoord, die feat. dita von teese – gucci coochie (mount ninji and da nice time kid) zef records
kitty – Monaco (single) eigenvertrieb
maclean, brendan – hugs not drugs (or both) (single) eigenvertrieb
jennifer rostock – irgendwas ist immer (genau in diesem ton) universal
pussy riot – organs (xxx) big deal



 

Sag's weiter: