Take Five vom 16.12.2006:

Der Jahresbestenlistendauerwahn...

...48 Menschen, 240 Songs und wo ist eigentlich das Bier ?

Von 10 bis 24 Uhr stellen Euch heute Gäste, Kölncampusmusikredakteure und Kölncampushörer jeweils Ihre 5 liebsten Stücke des Jahres vor.
Also,- Tapedecks angeschmissen und Lauscherchen aufgestellt, wenn wir das Jahr musikalisch Revue passieren lassen.
Es heisst - Take5 in der zweiten Runde - auf Kölncampus

Sonntag gehts weiter, von 10 - 24 Uhr.

(Uhrzeiten sind Richtzeiten und dienen nur zur Orientierung)

10:00 ? 10:30 Uhr Markus Wernet (Musikredaktion)


- belle & sebastian ? to be myself completly (the life pursuit) rough trade
- zero 7 feat. jose gonzales ? fututes (rub n´ tug remix) ? (12? ) atlantic
- kathie diamond ? all woman (12?-maxi) ? groove attack
- hot chip ? boy from school (7?-single) - emi
- gilberto gil & os mutantes ? domingo no parque (tropicalia ? a brazilian revolution in sound) ? soul jazz records



10:30 ? 11:00 Uhr Henrik Schoch (Koelncampus/Musikredaktion)


- bonnie ?prince? billy ? ebb tide (the lettiong go) - domino
- phoenix ? one time to many (it`s never been like that) - emi
- die goldenen zitronen ? mila (lenin) ? buback tonträger
- peter, björn & john ? young folks (writer`s block) - wichita
- seachange ? battleground (On fire, with love) - glitterhouse



11:00 - 11:30 Uhr Jochen Speck (DJ, Konzertveranstalter)


- the flaming lips ? yeah yeah yeah Song (7?-single) ? warner
- the long blondes ? weekend without make up (7?-single) - rough trade
- snow patrol ? chasing cars (7?-single) ? polydor
- voxtrot ? mothers, sisters, daughters, wives (7?-single) ? playlouder recordings
- jamie.t ? if you got the money (7?-single) - virgin



11:30 ? 12:00 Emrah Kilic (KC-Hörer)


- falling up ? escalates (tooth and nail) exit lights
- pale ? i am sorry, you are not (brother sister bores) grand hotel van cleef
- mutemath ? noticed (mutemath) warner
- he is legend ? mushroom river (such out the poison) century media
- trivium ? entrance of the conflagration (the crusade) roadrunner



12:00 ? 12:30 Bettina Latak (Koelncampus/Borderclash)


- tiga ? you gonna want me (sexor) different/pias
- vybz kartel ? car man (j.m.t.) greensleeves
- beyonce feat. voltion ? check on it (reggaeton rmx/v.a. - reggaeton club bangerz 21) rego
- murvin gaye ? hear me through the grapevine (7'') prime time
- dasein dub (jacques palminger) les tools d'amour



12:30 - 13:00 Janina Kossmann (DJ)


- phantom/ghost ? relax it's only a ghost (three) lado music
- hey willpower ? hundredaire (pda) tomlab
- tiga ? the ballad of planet sexor (sexor) pias
- hot chip ? so glad to see you (the warning) emi
- popnoname ? no doubt (single) kompakt



13:00 ? 13:30 Andi Necker (Hidalgo/Musiker)


- the yeah yeah yaehs ? burning (show your bones) polydor
- delbo ? slalom (havarien) lob musik
- whitest boy alive ? burning (dreams) rough trade
- deichkind ? remmi demmi (aufstand im schlaraffenland) universal
- the green apple sea ? el fin del mundo (promp ep) eigenvertrieb



13:30 - 14:00 Armin Dreiseitel (Koelncampus/Melophon)


- cat power - the greatest (the greatest) matador
- the year of - alone [i love you] (slow days) morr
- portugal.the man - marching with 6 (waiter:you vultures!) defiance
- joan as police woman - flushed chest (real life) pias
- eagle seagull - your beauty is a knife i turn my throat (eagle seagull) lado



14:00-14:30 Nadine Gräser (Kölncampus / NRW-TV)


- badly drawn boy ? welcome to the overground (born in the u.k) emiI
- duke special ? last night i nearly died (songs from the deepest forest) v2
- jamie lidell ? multiply (in a minor key) (multiply addictions) warp records
- sid le rock ? nacked (keep It simple, stupid) ladomat
- fleedwood mac ? dreams (very best) warner



14:30 - 15:00 Thomas Rhein (Paralell Schallplatten/Parapop Records)


- phelan sheppard - weaving song (harps old master) bay
- bob dylan - spirit on the water (modern times) columbia
- die goldenen zitronen - raus aus der klasse, zurück in die klasse (lenin) buback
- burial - spaceape feat. spaceape (s/t) hyperdub
- skream - dubbers anonymous (skream!) tempa



15:00 ? 15:30 Angela Windhuis (DJ)


- christina aguilera ? ain't no other man (back to basics) rca
- sergio mendez ? feat jill scott ? let me (timeless) emi
- herbert grönemeier ? zeit, dass sich was dreht (timo maas rmx) (single)
- quantic soul orchestra ? i'm thankful part II
- d'sound ? daylight (doublehearted) edel



15:30-16:00 Joachim Ody (freier Journalist)


- sparks - dick around (hello young lovers) gut records
- tom zé - proposta de amor / quero pensar (estudando o pagode) luakabop
- jean claude eloy - shanti (shanti) creel pone
- red sparrows - untitled #1 (every red heart shines toward the red sun) neurot recordings
- vert - this one (some beens & an octopus) sonig



16:00 ? 16:30 Adam Butler (Musiker)


- klaxons ? gravity's rainbow (xan valley's)
- spank rock ? rick rubin (yoyoyoyoyo) big dada
- tom ze ? ave dor maria (pagode)
- tv on the radio ? a method (return to cookie mountain)
- tom waits ? lucinda (orphans) anti!



16:30 ? 17:00 Bob Humid (DJ/Produzent/Musiker)


- miki mikron ? gute ideen (irgendwo nur nicht hier/audiolith)
- timberlake vs. timberland ? sexy back (future love songs/-)
- aggro cologne ? excuse me (12?/hoochy coochy records)
- poni hoax ? budapest (poni hoax/tiger sushi)
- bob humid ? it's some obsessive compulsion (second wind phenomenon/suburban trash)



17:00 ? 17:30 Steffen & Jesper - Galaxy Express 999 & Audiossey (DJs + Remixer)


- jeans team ? kopf auf (kopf auf) louisville
- ty ? don't watch that (closer) big dada
- phoenix ? north (it's a beer like this) emi/virgin
- palermo disko machine ? shake that shit (i ragazzi dell 1982) kitsuné
- chikinki ? ride on take off (ruede hagelstein mix) kitty yo



17:30 - 18:00 Dynamike (Turntablist - Noisy Stylus / Produzent)


- freestylers + pendulum ? painkiller (noisia remix) (against the grain/-)
- telepop music ? breathe (-/-)
- subfocus ? special place (-/RAM)
- kanye west ? gold digger (high contrast remix) (12?/-)
- dj adlib feat med ? spread the remix (12?/turntable jazz)



18:00 - 18:30 Lars Dorsch (Musiker - Karma / DJ - Lars Vegas)


- coldcut ? walk a mile in my shoes (henrik schwarz remix)(maxi) ninja tune
- owusu & hannibal ? le fox (living with) ubiquity
- devendra banhart ? i feel just like a child (cripple crow) xl
- georgia anne muldrow ? blackman (olesi: fragments of an earth) stones throw
- karma ? beachtowel (i:cube mix) (12?) compost



18:30 - 19:00 Torsten ?Akshun? Schmidt (DJ, Radiomacher, Musikjournalist, Produzent, Veranstalter, Redbullmusicacademy, Weinkenner)


- alice smith - love endeavour (maurice fulton mix) bbe
- skream - midnight request line (tempa)
- coki - tortured (tempa)
- a digital mystikz - haunted (dmz)
- b chamillionaire feat. sway - ridin dirty (universal)
- spank rock - bump (big dada)



19:00 - 19:30 Irwin Leschet (DJ / Veranstalter)


- jan delay ? halt es fest (acid pauli remix) (c/o pop compilation/c/o pop)
- claxons ? cravitys rainbow (van she remix) (kitsune compilation/kitsune)
- she wants revenge ? tear you apart (-/-)
- gerd baumann ? big-a dog big-a bite (wer früher stirbt ist länger tot/ normal)
- leschet und wilde ? testosterobot (unveröffentlicht)



19:30 - 20:00 Vivien Hauser aka Jackie Houser-Brown (Musikerin)


- arctic monkeys - i bet you look good on the dancefloor (whatever people say I am,../domino)
- the kooks - ooh la (inside in, inside out/virgin)
- jan delay - klar (merzedes dance/universal)
- noze - love affair (how to dance ep/circus company)
-gabriel ananda - ihre persönliche glückmelodie (childish dream ep/karmarouge)



20:00 - 20:30 Harry Hamacher (Export Sales-Groove Attack)


- shina willliams ? agboju logun (12?) supersound
- jesse rose ? nice and slow (12?) front room
- atjazz ? for real (for real) innervisions
- dudley perkins ? come here, my dear (expressions) stones throw
- owusu & hannibal ? delirium (living with...) ubiquity



20:30 - 21:00 Frank West (Produzent - Hartchef, Sin & Soul / DJ)


- raphael saadiq - detroit girl (rayray) pookie entertainment
- jermajesty - nothing like bomb music from the (((frank))) west (the sound of l.a.) plug research
- dj spinna - show us how you fly (intergalactic soul) underwax
- nubian mindz - aqua mindstate (typewriter ep) delsin records
- rudoulpho - touch me (underground dance music vol. 1) ibadan



21:00 - 21:30 Lohm (Sänger "World Downfall"/AJZ Wermelskirchen)


- slayer - cult (christ illusion) warner
- napalm death - short-lived (smear campaign) century media
- laibach - america (volk) mute records
- terrorizer - crematorium (darker days ahead) century media
- agnostic front - crucified (live at cbgb's) nuclear blast



21:30 - 22:00 Jan Benson (Sänger ?Kingdom? und Konzertgruppe "Hit'n'Run shows")


- wake up call - under their control (one eye open 7") think fast records
- triple threat - something more (into the darkness) bridge nine
- walk the plank - spyglass (walk the plank) dead and gone records
- the first step - what we know (what we know) rivalry records
- iron age - we're dust/the violator (constant struggle) youngblood records



22:00 - 22:30 Mac ?Hellfire? Kasperek (Koelncampus/Hellfire radio)


- detrimental threat - act of violence (no glory without suffering) eigenvertrieb
- signs of hope - look inside (first and foremost) stillborn records
- 108 - curse of instinct (creation.sustenance.destruction) equal vision records
- cobretti - the fine art of throwing a bottle (cobretti) good boys records
- sick of it all - take the night off (death to tyrants) century media/abacus recordings



22:30 - 23:00 Telekoleck (DJ/Musiker)


23:00 - 23:30 Jan-Eric Kaiser (DJ/Querulant)


- angelo badalamenti - twin peaks theme (twin peaks ost) warner
- camille saint saens - das aquarium (karneval der tiere) dt. grammophon
- dr. rockit - indoor fireworks (café del mar) resist mus
- sade - smooth operator (diamond life/promises) epic
- synclair - no.40 (12") areal



23:30 - 24:00 Wolfgang Pertschy (Koelncampus/Hellfire Radio)

 

Sag's weiter: