Take Five vom 01.01.2003:

Playlist 2004

Take Five Playlist-Archiv

Das war 2004:

Freitag 17.12. 16-24 Uhr
Samstag 18.12. 10-24 Uhr
Sonntag 19.12 10-24 Uhr

Übersicht über die Songs und die Gäste:

Freitag 17.12.

Legende: interpret - lied [album - label]


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


16.00-16.30 Tobias Thomas (kompakt/spex)

1. zoot woman - gem (paper faces remix) [taken it all (maxi) - wall of
sound]
2. geiger feat. schad privat ? hospital room [made in home #1 ? firm]
3. wighnomy bros. - wurz + blosse [speicher 19 ? kompakt extra]
4. acid pauli ? i see dark(er)ness [gema 05 ? gema]
5. streets, the ? blinded by the lights [a grand don´t come for free ?
warner]

16.30-17.00 Sonja Eismann (intro)

1. le tigre ? this island [this island ? universal]
2. ada ? lovelace [blondie ? areal]
3. kelis ? ? [tasty ? virgin]
4. badly drawn boy ? one plus one is one [one plus one is one ? xl
records]
5. monne automne ? teco [teco ? lafi stereo]

17.00-17.30 Gordon Weber (raketemusik)

1. von spar ? bunsenwahrheiten [die uneingeschränkte freiheit... - l`age
d`or]
2. morrisey ? irish blood, english heart [you are the quarry ? attack
records]
3. mediengruppe telekommander ? was ganz feines [die ganze kraft... -
mute]
4. kante ? zombi [zombi ? kitty yo]
5. royal we, the ? tomorrow`s today [a new sunrise ? rakete]

17.30-18.00 Daniel Coenen (koelncampus)

1. phoenix ? you can blame it on anybody [alphabetical ? virgin]
2. octet ? hey bonus [cah and carry songs ? italic]
3. album leaf, the ? twenty two fourteen [in a safe place ? city slang]
4. kings of convinience ? know-how [riot on an empty stree ? source]
5. paolo conte - sparring partner [5x2 soundtrack/phillipe rombi]

18.00-18.30 Sensibielia & Tychotronic & Bomb Marley (bambambabylonbajasch)

1. sickboy ? bohemian crapsody [shake hands with ..... - tigerbeat]
2. ce`cile & general degree ? nananana [two culture clash ? wall of
sound]
3. wiley ? wot do you call it? [treddin` on thin ice ? xl recordings
4. vibronics ? deep root dub [dubliftment ? universal egg]
5. goldie lookin chain ? soap bar [greatest hits ? atlantic]

18.30-19.00 Till Kniola (kulturbunker mülheim)

1. radboud mens - kein titel (stück 1) [pulse ? staalplaat]
2. dwelling lacuna: - excerpt of an extended ending [songs for bthe bug
in the box ? grossstadtrekorder]
3. coil - sex with sun ra (part one ? saturnalia) [black antlers ? threshold
house]
4. organum / z'ev ? kein titel (stück 1) [tinnitus vu ? touch tone]
5. hematic sunsets und otto becker ? leise rieselt der schnee
[weihnachten im aroma club ? meeuw muzak]

19.00-19.30 Sascha (Bombboutique)

1. donna summer ? why i love styx [mirex ? wooden karova]
2. killers ? all these things that i've done [lizard king rec. - all these things
that i've done]
3. johnny boy ? you are the generation that bought more shoes and you
get what you deserve [vertigo - you are the generation that bought
more shoes and you get what you deserve]
4. gene serene ? all over you [baby teeth rec. - all over you]
5. hipbone slim ? what do you look like [voodoo rhythm - what do you
look like]

19.30-20.00 Michael Kolepke (tumbleweed records/haldern pop/my commander)

1. the a.m. - if i was the sherrif [the a.m. - storm]
2. petsch moser ? fehler [die stellen - masterplan]
3. ian brown ? time is my everything [solarized - fiction]
4. adam ? a cut cocoon [idiot savant - storm]
5. die grätenkinder ? wo du wohnst [serviervorschlag - tumbleweed]

20.00-20.30 Henrik Schoch (koelncampus)

1. david grubbs ? knight errant [a guess at the riddle ? fat cat]
2. ben kweller ? hospital bed [on my way - bmg]
3. mission of burma ? the setup [on off on - matador]
4. thermals, the ? let your earthquake, baby [fuckin`a ? sub pop]
5. knarf rellöm with the she sha shellöm ? little big city [einbildung ist
auch ´ne bildung ? zickzack]

20.30-21.00 Pablo Geller (Gebäude 9)

1. morrissey - first of the gang to die [you are the quarry - attac]
2. electrelane - the valleys [the power out ? too pure]
3. sons and daughters - johnny cash [love the cup ? domino]
4. moneybrother ? don't call the police [blood panic ? burning heart]
5. ratatat ? thirteen years [ratatat ? xl recordings]

21.30-22.00 Jochen Sperber (Normal)

1. luna ? speedbumps [speedbumps ? little teddy recordings]
2. kante ? zombi [zombi ? kitty yo]
3. wolfman ? back from the dead [for lovers ? rough trade]
4. nouvelle vague ? in a manner of speaking [nouvelle vague ?
peacefrog]
5. tocotronic ? aber hier leben nein danke [pure vernunft darf... - l'age
d'or]

22.00-22.30 Dennis Kastrup (give us your money records/radio 1/87 Hz bielefeld)

1. chk chk chk ? dear can [louden up, now - warp records]
2. thermals, the ? remember today [fuckin a - sub pop]
3. tilly and the wall ? ice storm, big gust and you [wild like children ? team
love]
4. archive ? get out [noise - eastwest]
5. von spar ? bis es wehtut [die uneingeschränkte freiheit der privaten
initiative - lado/l'age d'or]

22.30-23.00 Hans-Martin Müller (loft)

1. Jürgen Friedrich ? Minotaurus [Bits & Pieces - Schoener Hören]
2. Nils Klein Trio [Live @ Loft]
3. Angelika Niszia [Live @ Loft]
4. Frank Gratkowski Projekt [Moers]
5. Jan von Klewitz & Markus Burger ? A River Runs Through It

23:00-23:30 Carlos Martinez (bloody baron records)

1. bad reputation ? if you drink don`t disturb [rubber girl ? bloody baron
rec.]
2. lars frederiksen & and the bastards ? streetwise professor [viking ?
hellcat rec.]
3. motörhead ? fight [inferno ? spv]
4. hatebreed ? beholder of justice [the rise of brutality ? roadrunner rec.]
5. jancee pornick casino, the - ? [multiball ? bloody baron rec.]

23:30-24:00 Johan von Mirbach (musikredaktion ? hellfire radio)

1. briefs, the ? destroy the usa [sex objects ? byo]
2. beastie boys ? an open letter to nyc [to the 5 boroughs ? capitol
records]
3. 7 seconds ? panic attack [take it back, take it on, take it over ? cargo
records]
4. ikara colt ? wanna be that way [modern apprentice ? fantastic plastic]
5. zsk ? keine angst vor euch [from protest to resistance ? bitzcore
records]

Samstag 18.12.04

Legende: interpret - lied [album - label]

10.00-10.30 Dirk Ablaß (koelncampus-musikredaktion)

1. phoenix ? everything is everything [Alphabetical ? Source/Labels]
2. wilco ? theologians [a ghost is born ? nonesuch]
3. bill murray ? more than this [unveröffetnlichtes roxy music cover aus
dem Film ?Lost in Translation?]
4. kante ? im inneren der Stadt [zombie ? Kitty yo]
5. the polyphonic spree ? section 12/hold me now [together we are heyvy
? good records]

10.30-11.00 Juliane Martin (koelncampus)

1. these arms are snakes ? angela´s secret [oxeneer or the lion sleeps
when its antilope go home ? jade tree]
2. converge ? drop out [you fail me ? epitaph]
3. 31 Knots ? welcome to stop [the curse of the longest day ep ? 54°40 or
fight]
4. the red light sting ? punch the lights out [hands up, tiger! - sound virus]
5. dillinger escape plan ? highway robbery [miss machine ? relapse]

11.00-11.30 Yorck Großkraumbach (koelncampus, hellfire radio)

1. snuff ? a lovers concerto [greasy hair makes money ? fat wreck chords]
2. d-sailors ? smile [lies and hoes ? rocktypen]
3. tiger army ? calling [ghost tiger rise ? hellcat]
4. hot water music ? there are already roses [the new what next ?
epitaph]
5. descendents ? one more day [cool to be you ? fat wreck chords]

11.30-12.00 Raphael Smarzoch (koelncampus, partikel

1. wolf eyes ? village oblivia [burned mind ? sub pop]
2. tim hecker ? neither more nor less [mirages ? alien8 recordings]
3. yasunao tone & hecker ? palimpsest [palimpsest ? mego]
4. xiu xiu ? i broke up (sj) [knife play ? tomlab]
5. sunn o))) ? hell-o)))-ween [white 2 ? southern lord]

12.00-12.30 Warum Frank (danger freaks p&p/ tsunami(

1. warum joe ? sex beat [new rose-comp. reed.´04 ? last call]
2. meine kleine deutsche ? congratulate [dirty dancing ? big brothel]
3. werle & stankowski ? i like it [your show ? haute areal]
4. räuberhöhle ? lullaby [my heart bleeps noisy beats ? megapeng]
5. defectors ? leave me alone [turn me on ? bad afro]

12.30?13.00 Walter Wacht (koelncampus)

1. von spar ? die uneingeschränkte freiheit der privaten initiative [die
uneingeschränkte freiheit der privaten initiative ? lado/l'age d'or]
2. chk chk chk ? pardon my freedom [louden up, now ? warp]
3. ted leo & the pharmacists ? the one who got us out [shake their sheets
- lookout records]
4. go!team, the ? the power is on [thunder! Lightning! Strike! - memphis
industries]
5. dj danger mouse ? encore [the grey album ? ohne label]

13.00-13.30 Nikita (nova recordings)

1. caninus ? human rawhide [now the animals have a voice ? torn war]
2. from monument to masses ? to z (repeat) [the impossible leap in one
hundred simple steps ? audiolith]
3. aqui ? roll [the first trip out ? ace fu]
4. cheval de frise ? connexion monstreuse entre un objet et son image [s/
t ? sickroom]
5. atombombpocketknife ? slow gotten gone [lack and pattern ? file 13]

13.30-14.00 Tarek Khoury (koelncampus, plattensport

1. david & the citizens ? the end [until the sadness is gone ? molotow
rec.]
2. cake ? no phone [pressure chief - sony]
3. sieg über die sonne ? gone [+1 ? multicolor]
4. logh ? the contractor & the assassin [an alliance of hearts ? bad taste
rec.]
5. kasabian ? processed beats [kasabian ? rca]

14.00-14.30 Mittagspause

1. sons and daughters ? fight [love the cup - domino]
2. dresden dolls, the ? coin-operated boy [dresden dolls, the -
roadrunner]
3. slut ? all we need is silence [all we need is silence - virgin]
4.constantines, the ? little instruments [constantines, the ? sub pop]

14.30-15.00 rené kemp & olli kloos (koeln-mitte-radio)

1. zutons, the ? pressure point [who killed the zutons ? deltasonic]
2. gisli ? how about that [how about that ? emi]
3. homevideo ? we [citizen e.p. - warp records]
4. razorlight ? stumble and fall [up all night ? vertigo]
5. radio dept., the - i dont need love ì´ve got my band [single b-seite ? xl]
6. xiu xiu ? i love the valley,oh! - [fabulous muscles ? tomlab]

15.00-15.30 Frank Dommert (Sonig)

1. hematic sunsets ? in bable [zum Gast im aroma club ? klang der
festung]
2. raymond scott ? and the cow jumped over the moon [the unexpected ?
basta]
3. workshop ? sieh mal an [yog-sototh ? sonig]
4. joanna newsom ? sprout and the bean [the milk eyed mender ? drag
city]
5. nathan michel ? a to b [nathan michael 7? - tomlab]

15.30-16.00 Proff / (Kneipier ? Durst, Weidengasse)

1. flaming stars, the ? the marabou shuffle [named and shamed ? vinyl
japan]
2. mission of burma ? what we really were [on off on ? matador]
3. holy golightly ? the luckiest girl [slowly but surely ? damaged goods]
4. lucky jim ? almeria [our troubles end tonight ? skint]
5. roky erickson ? stand by me [don't know the rock ? norton records]

16.00-16.30 Wolfgang Brauneis (A-Musik)

1. sightings ? internal compass [arrived in gold ? load records]
2. excepter ? be beyond me [ka ? fusetron]
3. jonathan + tim ? don´t call us piggy [don't call us piggy ? new amerika]
4. workshop ? don´t give up [yog?sototh ? sonig]
5. the fall ? sparta f.c. [the real new fall lp ? narnack]

16.30-17.00 Jan Ü. Krauthäuser

1.mc serghino ? pocotocopo [rio baile funk favela booty beats ? essay
rec.]
2.ramiro musotto ? caminho [sudaka - fast horse rec.]
3.ramiro musotto ? ginga [sudaka - fast horse rec.]
4.werle & stankowski - wir saßen in johnnys spelunke [es war in
schanghai ? www.nsdok.de]
5.tinariwen ? amassakoul 'n' tenere [amassakoul ? wrasse rec.]

17.00-17.30 Matthias Ganz (Normal Mailorder)

1. soft pink truth ? homo-sexual [do you want new wave or do you want
the soft pink truth? ? tigerbeat 6]
2.legends ? nothing to be done [up against the legends ? little teddy]
3.ada ? eve [blondie ? areal]
4.solex ? honkey donkey [the laughing stock of indie rock ? dismeister]
5.liars ? hold hands and it will happen anyway [They Were Wrong, So
We Drowned - Mute]

17.30? 18.00 Marco Pawert (Westzeit)

1.soulwax ? compute [any ...now ? pias]
2.the album leaf ? the ....banks [in a safe place ? city slang]
3.obi ? to some folk [dice ....lopez ? cooking vinyl]
4.badly drwan boy ? takes the glory [one plus one is one ? xl recordings]
5.the polyphonic spree ? sechion 19 [when the fool becomes the king ?
together we're heavy/good records]

18.00-18.30 Tom Steinle (Tomlab)

1.arthur russell ? tone bone cone (world of echo ? audica)
2.coco rosie ? terrible angels (la maison de mon rêve ? touch & go)
3.deerhoof ? c. (milkman ? kill rock stars)
4.workshop ? großer terpentinsee (yog sothoth ? sonig)
5.von spar ? schockwellen aufs parkett (die uneingeschränkte freiheit der
privaten initiative ? ladomat)
6.arthur russell ? see through (world of echo ? audica)

18.30-19.00 Hendrik Recker (Sonic Ballroom)

1.Spermbirds ? Set an example (Set an example ? Common Thread
Records)
2.Leftöver Crack ? Live is pain (Fuck the world trade ? Alternative
Tentacles)
3.Cellophane Suckers ? Drink until You can't say no (Can't say no ?
Cargo Records)
4.The Dirty Switches ? Hishi comes (Dirty Switches ? Longhorn Records)
5.Todd ? Hog blood river (Purity Pledge ? Southern Records)

19.00? 19.30 Oliver Sickert (Cargo Records Vertrieb)

1.the international noise conspiracy ? like a landslide [armed love ?
burning heart)
2.king khan & his shrines ? burnin' inside [billiards at nine thirty ? sounds
of subterrania!]
3.the helio sequence ? blood bleeds [love and distance ? sub pop]
4.kings of leon ? taper jean girl [aha shake heartbreak ? bmg]
5.holy golightly ? in your head [slowly but surely ? damaged goods]

19.30 - 20.05 Pascal Schäfer (DJ, Musiker Karaoke Kalk)

1. mcneal & niles - hyper tension (thrust - chocolate industries)
2. felix kubin - lumiere belge (matki wandalki - a-musik)
3. gonzales - gentle threat (solo piano - emarcy records)
4. max mohr - old song (trickmixer - playhouse)
5. pascal schäfer - tanganyika (dawn - karaoke kalk)

20:05 ? 20:40 Christian Meier-Oehlke (Parallel Schallplatten/StadtRevue)

1.scout niblett ? uptown top ranking [7? - too pure]
2.solomon schwartz et son orchestra ? bei mir bist du schoen [in file
under: jewish twist - solnze]
3. joanna newsom ? bridges and balloons [the milk-eyed mender - drag
city]
4. wolfman ? napoleon [7? - beyond bedlam]
5. sebastien tellier ? broadway [politics - source/virgin]

20:40 ? 21:15 George Boskamp (TRACE.tv Germany)

1.thievery corporation ? until the morning... thievery corporation dub mix
(album: babylon rewound ? esl music)
2.quantic feat. alice russell ? the sound of everything (album: mishaps
happening ? tru thoughts records)
3.slope feat. capitol a. - citysteps (album: sonar kollektiv 3 ?
sonarkollektiv)
4.titz ? magic (album: magic ? parashoot records)
5.raw artistic soul ? nawella (the one cultural groove ep 1 ? gogo music)

21.15 -21.45 Konrad Feuerstein (Stadtrevue)

1.anne laplantine ? track 7, titel unbekannt (dicipline ? emphase/
hausmusik)
2.acid pauli vs. johnny cash & will oldham ? i see a dark(er)ness (mixed
bizness gema 05 ? bootleg)
3.niobe ? hawaii´s garden (voodooluba ? sonig)
4.black eyes ? false positive (cough ? dischord)
5.le dust sucker ? mr. ingum (le dust sucker lp ? plong!)

21.45?22.10 Nadine Khayat (kölncampus)

1.thermals, the ? let your earth quake, baby [fuckin´a ? sub pop]
2.faint, the ? I disappear [wet from birth ? saddle creek]
3.bloc party ? helicopter [silent alarm ? v2]
4.delorean ? the wishbones [delorean ? bcore]
5.futureheads, the ? carnival kids [the futureheads ? 679 recordings]

22.10-22.40 Jonathan Lütticken (kölncampus)

1. foreign exchange, the ? all that you are [connected ? bbe]
2. murs ft. Phonte ? the animal [3:16 the 9th edition ? definitive jux]
3. ghostface ? biscuits [the pretty toney album ? def jam]
4. nas ? moment of silence [street's disciple ? columbia]
5. talib kweli ? going hard [beautiful struggle ? rawkus]

22.40-23.10 Keno Mescher (kölncampus)

1. main concept ? der 58er [muc nyc sthlm brm ? 58beats/groove attack]
2. beastie boys ? right right now now [to the 5 boroughs ? EMI]
3. texta ? geben und nehmen [so oder so, tontraeger]
4. daskno vs. daniel delatron ? knüppeldick [unreleased]
5. sofa surfers - river blues [see the light ? klein records]

23.10-23.40 Melanie Gerharz (kc-hörerin)

1. phoenix ? run run run [alphabetical ? source]
2. franz ferdinand ? this fire [maxi ? domino]
3. modest mouse ? float on [good news for people who love bad news ?
epic]
4. angelica express ? nico päffgen [alltag für alle ? paul]
5. marr ? express and take shape [express and take shape ? hotel van
cleef]

23.40-0.20 Timo Weber (kölncampus

1. mclusky ? icarus smicarus [the difference between me and you is that i
am not on fire ? too pure]
2. hope of the states ? enemies/friends [the lost riots ? sony]
3. clem snide ? don't let the sun go down on your grievience [sampler the
late great daniel johnston discovered covered ? gammon records]
4. migala ? el gran miércoles [la increíble aventura ? acuarela]
5. beef terminal ? a month of endings [the isolationist ? noise factory]

Sonntag, 19.12. 04

10.00 - 10.35 Bettina Latak (kölncampus)

1.coco rosie ? by your side (la maison de mon rêve ? touch & go)
2.nouvelle vague ? guns of brixton (nouvelle vague ? peacefrog)
3.baba motta & his jamaicans ? she 'pon top (v.a.mento madness ? v2)
4.red alert riddim instrumental (7'' ? south rakkas)
cecile ? hot like we (7'' ? south rakkas)
lady saw ? don't trespass (7'' ? south rakkas)
5.nina sky feat. jabba (vybz kartel rmx) ? move ya body (v.a. the biggest
ragga dancehall anthems 2004 ? greensleeves)
6.mouse on mars ? wipe that sound (radical connector ? sonig)

10.30 ? 11.00 Markus Wernet (kölncampus)

1.donnacha costello ? to thee this night (I will no requiem
raise) (pop ambient 2004 ? kompakt)
2.feist ? mushaboom (let it die ? polydor/universal)
3.phoenix ? if it´s not you (alphabetical ? source)
4.kelis ? millionaire (tasty ? virgin)
5.ce cile & general degree produced by jaques lu cont ? na na na na
(two culture clash compilation ? wall of sound/V2)

11.00 ? 11.30 John & Ansorge (KC - Hörer)

1.einmusik ? jittery heritage (jittery heritage ep part two ? italic)
2.justus köhncke ? timecode (zwei photonen ? kompakt)
3.wiley ? goin´mad (treddin´on thin ice ? xl recordings ltd.)
4.popnoname ? joyride (joyride ? tevion)
5.geiger ? to late to talk (made in home ? firm)
6.the shins ? saint simon (chutes too narrow ? sub pop)

11.30 ? 12.00 Pascal Blondiau (Kölncampus)

1.the royal we ? tomorrow's today [a new sunrise ? rakete]
2.werle & stankowski ? sound of my guitar [your show ? haute areal]
3.von spar ? bis es wehtut [die uneingeschränkte freiheit.... - l'age d'or]
4.blonde redhead ? eqvvs [misery is a butterfly ? 4ad]
5.björk ? oceania [medúlla ? one litte lindian]

12.00? 12.30 Johanna Bächer (Kölncampus)

1. beige ? schmonked starlet (uh bagy! ah! ah! ah! ah!) [nonplace difficult
easy listening ? nonplace]
2. ammoncontact ? fun is for funky [one in the infinity of ways ? ninja
tunes]
3. diplo ? diplo rythm feat. sandra melody, vybz cartel & pantera os
danadinhos [florida ? big dada]
4. nilg ? scheißfisch [to move to push forward ? eigenvertrieb]
5. ttc - j'ai pas sommell [batards sensibles ? big dada]
6. crackhaus ? birthday bangers & smash [but then again ? scape]

12.30 - 13.00 Henrik Schröder (Hörer)

1. serafin - berner oberland (kristall ep - bruchstuecke)
2. farben - tip light (sampling matters ep - klang)
3. workshop - piper (yog sothtoth - sonig)
4. the uncut - devotion (ep - festplatten)
5. jackie mittoo - el bang bang (v.a. studio one ska - souljazz)

13.00? 13.45 Tobias Grimm (kölncampus)

1. soundtrack of our lives - transcendental suicide (origin vol.I ? warner)
2 .kristofer aström ? just another love song (loupita ? v2/rough trade)
3. the cure ? lost (the cure ? geffen/universal)
4. nick cave ? there she goes, my beautiful world (abattoir blues ? mute/
emi)
5. pj harvey ? the desperate kingdom of love (uh huh her ? island)

13.45- 14.15 Mario Lasar (ex-kölncampus)

1. plush ? i've changed my # (underfed ? drag city)
2. johnny boy ? you are the generation that bought more shoes and you
get what you deserve ( 7? - vertigo)
3. superpunk ? bitte verlass mich (einmal superpunk, bitte! - lado)
4. wreckless eric ? same (bungalow hi ? southern domestic)
5. mekons ? last dance (heaven & hell ? cooking vinyl)

14.15 ? 14.45 Marcus Riesenbeck (Kölncampus/Plattensport)

1. envy ? your shoes & the world to come [all the footprints... - rock action]
2. marr ? confusion & alphabet [express and take shape ? grand hotel
van cleef]
3. hacker, the ? village of the damned [reves mechaniques ? pias]
4. traening ? i want to know you true [better than this ? helicopter records]
5. dizzee rascal ? respect me [showtime ? xl recordings]

14.30? 15.00 Uhr Jochen Metz (Underdog Recordstore)
feat. Torsten Pöppl (Stereo Wonderland)

1. q and not u -wonderful people (power ? dischord)
2. faint, the ? southern belles in london sing (wet from birth-saddle creek)
3. bloc party ? banquet [phones disco edit] (banquet 12? - dim mak)
4. dogs die in hot cars ? somewhat off the way (please describe yourself
? v2)
5. flesh, the ? cuts (the flesh ? gern blandsten)

15.00-15.30 Uhr Uwe Biels (Hörer)

1. rapider than horsepower ? Rock against mapquest (stage frieght,
stage fright -level-plane)
2. walkmen, the ? rat (bows and arrows)
3. plush ? whose blue (underfed ? dragcity, domino)
4. new year, the ? plan b (the end is near ? touch and go)
5. rufus wainwright ? little sister (want two ? geffen)

15.30? 16.00 Freundeskreis für Rocco Clein (Richard Bölle-Prime Club;Jan van Weegen-Gebäude 9;Uwe Viehmann-Spex;Stephan Glietsch-Spex )

1. liebeskreis ? rocco was a friend of mine [dito ? liebeskreis]
2. mando diao ? the band [bring 'em in ? capitol]
3. superpunk ? die strassen deiner stadt [einmal superpunk, bitte! - l'age
d'or]
4. soundtrack of our lives, the ? song for the others [original vol.1 ?
warner]
5. liebeskreis ? live forever [rocco was a friend of mine ? liebeskreis]

16.00-16.30 Martin Steuer (Popfiction/Prinz)

1. klee ? für alle, die (jelängerjelieber - ministry of sound)
2. legends, the ? nothing to be done (up against the legends ? labrador)
3. destroyer ? from oakland to warsaw (your blues ? merge records)
4. delgados, the ? everybody come down (universal audio ? chemical
underground)
5. bernd begemann & die befreiung ? es wird noch ein sehr schöner tag
werden (unsere liebe ist ein aufstand ? grand hotel van cleef)

16.30 ? 17.00 Tina & Pablo (La Familia)

1. delorean ? de funk ed (s/t ? defiance)
2. dean dirg ? dean dirg is bored (the last kid on the block ? stereodrive)
3. hanalei ? action drums (we are all natural desasters ? thickrecords)
4. descendents ? one more day (cool to be you ? fat wreck chords)
5. q and not u ? wonderful people (power ? dischord)
6. le tigre ? i´m so excited (this island ? chicks on speed)

17.20-18.05 Maik Robach [kölncampus-verstärker]

1. organ, the ? memorize the city [grab that gun ? mint records]
2. delorean ? the wishbones [delorean - defiance]
3. thermals, the ? our trip [fuckin a ? sub pop]
4. isis ? wills dissolve [panoptocon ? trust no one]
5. la casa fantom ? intro/solens speil [la casa fantom ? kvitskit hardkjör]
6. julie doiron ? dirty feet [goodnight nobody - jagjaguar]

18.00-18.35 Frank Sawatzki [freier Musikjournalist]

1. hidden cameras ? doot doot plot/we oh we [mississauga goddam ?
rough trade]
2. streets, the ? fit but you know it [a grand don't come for free - 679 rec.]
3. devendra banhart ? fall [rejoicing in the sun ? xl recordings]
4. animal collective ? leaf house [sung tongs ? fat cat]
5. go-team ? huddle formation [thunder, lightning, strike ? memphis
industries]

18.35-19.00 Daniela Seeger und Florian Felten [Hörer]

1. mando diao ? motown blood [bring 'em in - capitol]
2. morrissey ? the first of the gang to die [you are the quarry - attack
records]
3. kante ? zombi [zombi ? kitty-yo]
4. dresden dolls, the ? girl anachronism [dresden dolls, the ? roadrunner]
5. maritime ? someone has to die [glass foor ? grand hotel van cleef]

19.00-19.30 Eva Bayer [koelncampus]

1. mando diao ? lady [bring 'em in - capitol]
2. datsuns, the ? messin' around [outta sight / outta mind - V2]
3. dover ? someone else's bed [the flame - emi]
4. features, the ? the way it's meant to be [exibit a - universal]
5. tigerlou ? warmth [is my head still on ? - V2]

19.30-20.00 Diana Jüttner [tsunami]

1. detroit cobras, the ? i wanna holler [baby ? rough trade]
2. tom waits ? hoist that rag [real gone - spv]
3. holly golightly ? in your head [slowly but surely ? damaged goods]
4. social distortion ? highway 101 [sex love & rock´n´roll ? time bomb]
5. white stripes, the ? jolene [7? - xl recordings]

20.00-20.30 Mac [hellfire-radio]

1. leatherface ? red diesel [dog disco ? byo records]
2. champion ? time slips away [time slips away ? jointheteamplayer
records]
3. boss martians, the ? walk away [the set-up ? musick recordings]
4. comeback kid, the ? all in a year [turn it around ? facedown records]
5. social distortion ? don´t take me for granted [sex love & rock´n´roll ?
time bomb]

20.30-21.00 Ralph Christoph (c/o pop / studio 672)

1. nouvelle vague ? making plans for nigel [nouvelle vague ? peacefrog]
2. michaela melián ? brautlied [baden baden ? monika enterprise]
3. andré kraml ? safari [safari ? firm]
4. ada ? maps [blondie ? areal]
5. acid pauli vs. johnny cash ? i see a dark(er)ness [gema 05 ? gema]

21.00-2130 Hans Nieswandt (DJ / Produzent / 1live)

1. schad privat ? matrimony [geiger RMX /firm]
2. mad villain ? great day [stone throw]
3. snoop dogg ? lets get blown [the masterpiece]
4. benny sings ? unconditional love [champaign people / dox records]
5.justus koehncke ? timecode [zwei photonen (maxi) ? kompakt]

21.30? 22.00 Markus Hablizel (Spex)

1.supersoul ? soundclash (champions) [single ? bomb mitte]
2.björk ? where is the line [medulla ? universal]
3.jay-z ? dirt off your shoulder [the black album ? roc-a-fella]
4.world / inferno friendship society ? brother of the mayor of bridgewater
[speak of brave men ? blandsten records]
5.maximo park ? the coast is always changing [single ? warp]

22.15-22.55 Antje Gersberg [hörerin, dj-team sporthuhn]

1. broken social scene ? almost crimes [you forgot it in people ? arts-
crafts]
2. la more - ??? je t´aime [ep - krautpop]
3. soulwax ? e talking [any minute now - pias]
4. sonic youth ? stones [sonic nurse - geffen]
5.marianne faithful ? no child of mine [before the poison - naive]

22.55-23.30 Dietz [tsunami, legende]

1.radioactive toys ? vollgas [radioactive toys ? rumba beat]
2.radioactive toys ? back on dope [radioactive toys ? rumba beat]
3.kings of leon ? pistol of fire [aha shake heartbreak ? bmg]
4.kings of leon ? bucket [aha shake heartbreak ? bmg]
5.martires del compas - negrapata [simpapeles.es compapeles.son ?
warner]

23.30-24.00 dj xplorer [shake up rec.]

1. matrix / danny j ? vertigo [maxi ? metro]
2. calyx & teebee ? cyclone [maxi ? moving shadow]
3. xplorer & deepulse ? sahara [single ? obsessions]
4. tectile ? spaced out [dubplate]
5. xplorer ? deja vu [single ? metro]

24.00-00.40 Florian Stein [kölncampus, verstärker]

1. born of ashes ? restricted [progress ep ? kill the resistor]
2. chad van gaalen ? clinicly dead [infiniheart ? catch&release]
3. warning by sea ? ten stories [ work.time.studio.exchange. -
mockingbird]
4.the cape may ? bullmarket frenzy [central city may rice ? catch&release]
5.despistado ? a stirstick prediction [the emergency response - jade tree]

 

Sag's weiter: