Take Five vom 20.12.2009:

TAKE 5 - Der Jahresbestenlistendauerwahn

...geht in die dritte und letzte Runde.

Ein Wochenende lang, 60 Gäste aus Musik und Film. Labelmacher, Booker, Musiker, Kritiker und die Kölncampus-Musikredaktion.
Heute von 10-22 Uhr, live aus dem Kölner Filmhaus.

Wir blicken zurück auf das musikalische Jahr und filmische Jahrzehnt.
Welche Alben haben polarisiert, was wurde geliebt, welcher Film hat uns gepackt, was wurde längst vergessen?
Schaltet ein auf der 100,0 oder seid dabei, denn dieses Jahr seid ihr aufs Allerherzlichste eingeladen, dabei zu sein. Wir übertragen live, aus dem Kölner Filmhaus.

Gäste an diesem Tag sind in dieser Reihenfolge ab 10 Uhr:

10.00 - 12.00 Uhr
Pascal Blondiau (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
First Aid Kit (Folk-Duo aus Schweden)
Ina Plodroch (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
Udo Fiedler (Soundmann, Urgestein der Kölner Rockszene)

12.00 - 14.00 Uhr
Kurt Tallert aka Retrospektive (MC bei Huss und Hodn, DJ, Producer)
Philip Hausmann (Hörer)
Thomas Rhein (Parallel Schalplattenladen)

14.00 - 16.00 Uhr
Frank Dommert (Plattenverkäufer bei A-Musik, Labelbetreiber von Sonig)
Dr. Mark Benecke (Forensiker: Der "Herr der Maden")
Dagmar Schönleber

16.00 - 18.00 Uhr
Timo Weber
Heiko Müller
Ilka Geyer
Anke van de Weyer

18.00 - 20.00 Uhr
FILMSPUR

20.00 - 22.00
Xao Seffcheque (freier Musikjournalist für (u.a.Sounds, Musikexpress, Spex), Drehbuchautor)
Tobi Christl (Pop-Sänger, Gute-Laune-Musiker, gewagter Redner, Innovativer)
Christian Schölzel (DJ, Plattenverkäufer im Kompakt)
Leyla Bektas (Hörerin)


Playlists:

10.00 – 10.30 Uhr
Pascal Blondiau (Musikredaktion\Melophon)
01. terry de castro – dalliance (a casa verde) scopitones
02. bill callahan – all thoughts are prey to sme bast (sometimes iI wsh we were an eagle) drag city
03. sophie hunger – walzer für niemand (monday’s ghost) universal
04. the airborne toxic event – sometime around midnight (the airborne toxic event) majordomo records
05. woodpigeon – bad news brown (treasury library canada) end of the road

10.30 – 11.00 Uhr
First Aid Kit (Singer/Songwriterdou aus Schweden)
1. crain, samantha – the dam song (songs in the night) megaphon
2. diane, alela –age old blue (to be still) fargo
3. monsters of folk – temazcal (monsters of folk) rough trade
4. fever ray – when i grow up (fever ray) cooperative music
5. yeah yeah yeahs – heads will roll (it’s blitz) polydor

11.00 – 11.30 Uhr
Ina Plodroch (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
1. edward sharpe & the magnetic zeros – janglin (up from below) rough trade
2. kings of convenience – boat behind (declaration of dependence) source
3. monsters of folk – map of the world (monsters of folk) rough trade
4. kweller, ben - wanting her again (changing horses) ato recordings
5. xx, the – crystalized (xx) xl records

11.30 – 12.00 Uhr
Kurt Tallert (Retrogott)
1. audio 88 und yassin – gott trinkt (nochmal zwei herrengedeck) anaog alpha
2. lord cobra – colón colón (panama!3) soundway
3. retrogott und hulk hodn – weltflucht (zitate) entourage business
4. fleur earth – get get (entstehende wesen) mpm
5. los invasores – el ratón (panama!3) soundway

12.00 – 12.30 Uhr
Susann Kobs (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
1. noisettes – wild young hearts (wild young hearts) mercury
2. bowerbirds – house of diamonds (upper air) dead ocean
3. mumford & sons – sigh no more (sigh no more) cooperative music
4. edward sharpe & the magnetic zeros – home (up from below) rough trade
5. florence & the machine – dog days are over (lungs) island records

12.30 – 13.00 Uhr
Philip Hausmann (Hörer)
1. taylor, maria – cartoons and forever plains (ladyluck) nettwerk
2. callahan, bill – too many birds (sometimes i wish we were an eagle) drag city
3. coxon, graham – feel allright (the spinning top) ada
4. fiery furnaces, the – ray bouvier (i’m going away) thrill joc/rough trade
5. element of crime – bitte bleib bei mir (immer da wo du bist bin ich nie) vertigo

13.00 – 13.30 Uhr
Dennis Wollnik (reptile music)
1. piano magic – on edge (ovations) make mine music
2. dead guitars – pristine (flags) echozone
3. church, the – dead man’s hand (untitled #23) second mot
4. film school – two kinds (hideout) beggars ba
5. tiger lou – coalitions (a partial print) startracks

13.30 – 14.00 Uhr
Thomas Rhein (Parallel Schallplatten)
1. major lazer – hold the line (guns don’t kill lazers do) downtown
2. blau, karl – goodbye little song (zebra) k records
3. fuzz orchestra – hanno cambiato faccia (communicato no.2) boring machines
4. broadcast and the focus group – the be colony (investigate witchcults of the radio age) warp
5. king midas sound – earth a killya (waiting for you) hyper dub

13.30 - 14.00 Uhr
Frank Dommert (A-Musik Schallplattenladen / sonig Label)
1. shogun kunitoki - riddar holmen (vinonaamakasio) fonal
2. solhorn - snegl og tale (himmelbjerg) solhorn
3. voks - pistol (astar & knyst) dekorder
4. xberg dhirty6 cru - anruf beim label/sieh doch! (die reime der anderen) sonig
5. zomby - polka dot (one foot ahead of the other ep) ramp recordings

14.30 – 15.00 Uhr
Jonas Franke (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
1. phoenix – 1901 (wolfgang amadeus phoenix) v2
2. national, the – so far around the bend (dark was the night) 4ad
3. cursive – i couldn’t love you anymore (mama, i’m swolen) saddle creek
4. big pink, the – velvet (a brief history of love) 4ad
5. devine, kevin – tomorrow’s just too late (brother’s blood) arctic rodeo recordings

15:00 - 15:30 Uhr
Dr. Mark Benecke ( Kriminalbiologe - Experte auf dem Gebiet der forensischen Entomologie (Insektenkunde))
1. x–rx - tanz schlampe (stage 2) pronoize
2. terrorfrequenz - eifersucht (in der dunkelheit ) wannsee records
3. agonoize - bis das blut gefriert (hexakosioihexekontahexa) out of line
4. patenbrigade: wolff feat. mark benecke - betondecke (baustoff ) zweieck recordings
5. sara noxx - berlin at night ( intoxxication) prussia records

16.00 - 17.30 Uhr
Timo Weber (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
01. the pains of being pure at heart - come saturday (s/t) fortuna pop
02. the warlocks - the midnight sun (the mirror explodes) tee pee records
03. jackie-o motherfucker - nightingale (ballads of the revolution) fire records
04. yo la tengo - by two's (popular songs) matador records
05. hope sandoval & the warm inventions - blue bird (through the devil softly) nettwerk

17.00 - 17.30 Uhr
Ilka Geyer ( Musikredaktion Kölncampus )
1. xberg dhirty6 cru - abfrustn (die reime der anderen) sonig
2. stimming – the loneliness (reflections) diynamic music
3. durian brothers, the – hamigokakiko ( clubs ep) diskant
4. tortoise – northern something (beacon’s of ancestorship) thrill jockey
5. glass, philip – opening (up close) orange mountain music

17.30 – 18.00 Uhr
Anke van de Weyer (Musikredaktion Kölncampus)
1. antony & the johnsons – epilepsy is dancing (the crying light) rough trade
2. fever ray – now is the only time i know (fever ray) cooperative music
3. health – die slow (get color) city slang
4. antlers, the – kettering (hospice) french kiss
5. jacques palminger & erobique – wann strahlst du? (songs for joy 3) staatsakt

20.00 – 20.30
Xao Seffcheque (Autor und Musiker)
1. The BPA (Fat Boy Slim) – He’s Frank (I Think we’re gonna need a bigger boat) Southern Fried Records
2. Xberg Dhirty6 Cru – Die Reime der Anderen (Die Reime der Anderen) Sonig
3. Placebo – For What It’s Worth (Battle For The Sun) Pias
4. Peaches – I Feel Cream (I Feel Cream) XL
5. Massive Attack – Psyche (Splitting The Atom EP) Virgin

20.30 – 21.00
Tobi Christl (Sänger u.a. Herbe Sahne)
1. wilco – you and i (the album) nonesuch
2. jochen distelmeyer – murmel (heavy) columbia
3. gotye – hearts a mess (like drawing blood) lucky number)
4. grizzly bear – two weeks (veckatimest) warprecords
5. tobi christls herbe sahne – kein bock (demo) noch kein label

21.00 - 21.30 Christian Schölzel (Kompakt)
1. The Off-Key Hat - Emergency Calling (12" - Dissident)
2. Floatingpoints - Argonaute II (12" - Eglo)
3. Andrés feat. Monica Blaire - Learn To Love (12" - Mahagoni Music)
4. Pépé Bradock - Path Of The Most Resistance (12" - Atavisme)
5. Kiki - Good Voodoo (Visionquest RMX) (12" - BPitch Control)

21.30-22.00
Leyla Bektas (Hörerin)
1. phoenix – 1901 (wolfgang amadeus phoenix) cooperative
2. casablancas, julian – 11th dimension (phrases for the young) sony
3. empire of the sun – we are the people (walking on a dream) emi
4. kilians, the – hometown (they are calling your name) vertigo
5. kasabian - fire (the west ryder pauper lunatic asylum) sony


Fragen, Kritik oder Lob und Liebesbriefe an:
take5@koelncampus.com

 

Sag's weiter: