Take Five vom 14.12.2014:

Take 5 - Runde 3

Der musikalische Jahresrückblick

Kölncampus

Und weils so schön ist, noch ein ganzer Tag mehr! Hier ist der Zeitplan für Sonntag.

Klickt auf die Namen unserer Gäste, um euch die Songs und Gespräche noch einmal anzuhören!

10.00 Pascal (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Anja Bolle
1. joan as policewoman - all together (the classic ) pias
2. sleaford mods - tied up in nottz (divide and exit) harbinger sound
3. dean wareham - my eyes are blue (dean wareham) sonic cathedral
4. von spar - try though we might (streetlife) italic
5. bohren und der club of gore - segeln ohne wind (piano nights) pias

10.30 Thomas Rhein, Parallel Plattenladen - Moderation: Pascal Blondiau
1.gazelle twin - good death (unflesh) anti-ghost moon ray
2.wild billy chyldish - punk rock enough for me (single) damaged goods
3.elektro hafiz - deutsche freunde (single) süperdisko records
4.dolly parton - if i had wings (blue smoke) music on vinyl
5.dean blunt - 100 (black metal) rough trade

11.00 Ralph Caspers - Moderation: Gerrit Köppl
1. angus & julia stone - wherever you are (angus & julia stone) republic
2. grizzly bear - two weeks (veckatimest) warp
3. umlaut - first song (nur auf myspace gefunden) eigenvertrieb
4. joyce manor - heart tattoo (never hungover again) epitaph
5. weezer - back to the shack (everything will be alright in the end) republic
bonus song: cosmos, frankie - birthday song (zentropy) double double whammy

11.30 Paulus Müller - Moderation: Eva Schwert
1. sharon jones and the dap-kings - we get along (give the people what they want) deptone records
2. pelemele - olivenbaumplantagenbesitzer (nimm uns mit) laut records
3. john butler trio - devil woman (flesh and blood) vanguard
4. lee fields and the expression - talk to somebody (emma jean) truth and soul records
5. lisa and the lips - mary xmas (lisa and the lips) heart of gold

12.00 Marcel (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Eva Schwert
1. woodward, josh – california lullabye (the beautiful machine) eigenvertrieb
2. lee, vincent – beathoven (loop this beat) eigenvertrieb
3. brenner, chris – before we fall (single) eigenvertrieb
4. parker, nick – could we at least try (angry pork and the occasional bird) tonetoaster
5. forster, mark – flash mich (single) four music productions

12.30 Gerrit K. (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Anja Bolle
1. tricot – pool (the) bakuretsu
2. cloud nothings – now hear in (here and nowehere else) carpark
3. astpai – careers (burden calls) jump start
4. basement – summer's colour (further sky ep) run for cover
5. moms, the – bedtime (buy american) paper and plastick

13.00 Gerrit W. (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Leo Bornefeld
1. warpaint – love is to die (warpaint) rough trade records
2. alt-j – bloodflood pt II (this is all yours) pias
3. sohn – veto (tremors) 4ad
4. howard, ben – all is now harmed (i forget where we were) island records
5. gaslight anthem, the – red violins (get hurt) virgin emi records

13.30 Sonae (female:pressure) - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. liars – left speaker blown (mimicof remix) eigenvertrieb
2. kyoka – mind the gap (is (is superpowered)) raster-noton
3. koloto – antares (mechanica ep) free download koloto.bandcamp.com/
4. gut und irmler – früh (500m) bureau b
5. 36 – shadowplay after dark (sonae rmx) unreleased

14.30 Nadine (Musikredakteurin) - Moderation: Stefan Fröhlich
1. angel olsen - hi-five (burn your fire for no witness) jagjaguwar records
2. kevin morby - motors running (still life) woodsist
3. future islands - spirit (singles) 4ad
4. j mascis - wide awake (tied to a star) sub pop
5. the afghan whigs – lost in the woods (do to the beast) sub pop

15.00 Hotel Interoceanique - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. dj harvey - gypsy eyes (wildest dreams) smalltown supersound
2. turquoise summers - the lonelinest groove (shades) omega surpreme
3. tony allen feat damon albarn- go back (film of life) jazz village
4. caribou - mars (our love) city slang
5. bc camplight - just because i love you (how to die in the north) bella union

15.30 Ariane Jacobi - Moderation: Cathrin Herr
1.leonard cohen - slow (popular problems) - sony music
2. gregory porter - liquid spirit (the best of blue note) - blue note
3. ira may - bigger plan (the spell) -peripherique records
4. ben l'oncle soul - feeling good (round nina) - verve
5.ike & tina turner - proud mary (sweet soul music) - bear family

16.00 Stefan (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Nadine Khayat
1. mac demarco - let her go (salad days) captured tracks
2. damon albarn - everyday robots (everyday robots) parlophone
3. erlend oye - garota (legao) bubbles
4. real estate - talking backwards (atlas) domino
5. the war on drugs - eyes to the wind (lost in the dream) secretly canadian

16.30 Leon, Luca, Levin (Hörer und Sparkling) - Moderation: Eva Schwert
1. arctic monkeys – arabella (am) domino
2. warpaint – love is to die (warpaint) rough trade
3. trampolene – artwork of youth (alkohol kiss ep) mi7 records
4. television – glory (adventure) elektra
5. sparkling – what about you (what about you ep) eigenvertrieb

17.00 Heiko (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Daniel Garcia Gonzalez
1. the anarchy skywalkers - bier pusher (single) unreleased
2. paul johnson - feel my m.f. bass (v.a. dance mania hardcore traxxx 1986-1997) strut records
3. marcus b/ der plusmacher - hörma (freieschwarzmarktwirtschaft) record jet
4. the acid - animal (liminal) infectious music
5. mono/poly - alpha & omega (golden skies) brainfeeder

17.30 Oliver Minck - Moderation: Nadine Khayat
1. wanda - auseinander gehen ist schwer (amore) problembär records
2. the society islands - gone (the big sleep) trc
3. lauter bäumen - hans (ganz weit im weiß) staatsakt
4. any of both - cockoo cookie (recipes) one sunny day recordings
5. family of the year - hero (loma vista) nettwerk records

18.00 Daniel (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Heiko Fritz
1. zackey force funk - glass tear groove (money green viper) hit + run
2. dza x kidkanevil - jump (kaiju) how 2 make
3. oobe - deep space lovers (digitalisea) 1080p
4. willits - connect (opening) ghostly international
5. run the jewels - angel duster (run the jewels 2) mass appeal

18.30 kurze Pause

19.00 Dominik Krämer (Hörer) - Moderation: Eva Schwert
1. wanda - bologna (amore) problembär records
2. ja, panik - liberatia (libertatia) staatsakt
3. metronomy - love letters (love letters) because
4. futur islands - seasons (waiting on you) (singles) 4ad
5. the war on drugs - an ocean in between the waves (lost in the dream) secretly canadian

19.30 Sibel (Musikredakteurin) - Moderation: Nadine Khayat
1. flofilz - zuckerhut (metronom) melting pot
2. ghostface killah - love don´t live here no more (36 seasons) tommy boy
3. raekwon - close to you (single) iceh20records
4. flavia coelho - por cima (mundo meu) flowfish records
5. gentleman feat. tamika - blossom and prosper (single) silly walk

20.00 Uta - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. tapes & dj sotofett - graffiti can't be stopped (Topp Tonn 10") sex tags amfibia
2. kambo super sound ­- 1537 dub (1537 dub / outcast (latino dub split7")) sex tags amfibia
3. benton ­- the callin' (the callin' 12") benton beats
4. falty dl - ­mo (power 12") swamp81
5. lidell townsell - jack'in tall (vocal)' (jack the house) trax records

20.30 Martin Lippert (intro) - Moderation: Nadine Khayat
1. gravenhurst - the citizen (offerings) warp
2. ought - habit (more than any other day) constellation
3. arthur beatrice - grand union (working out) vertigo/capitol
4. fool's gold - i'm in love (poolside remix) (i'm in love single) iam sound records
5. don brown - shut the door (too slow to disco vol.1) how do you are?

21.00 Form - Moderation: Heiko Fritz
1. lea won - ikar (lernt mich lieben - vol.4) eigenvertrieb
2. misun - harlot (superstitions) aquawaves records
3. vince staples - trunk rattle (shyne goldchain vol.2) blacksmith records
4. sookee - vorläufiger abschiedsbrief (lila samt) springstoff
5. wacka flocka flame - trap hop (i can't rap) atlantic records


Und das war Take 5 für 2014! Es war uns ein Fest!

 

Redaktionelle Leitung: Eva Schwert, Anja Bolle, Gerrit Köppl, Carolin Blefgen