Take Five vom 17.12.2016:

Take 5 2016 - Runde 2

Am Samstag geht unser musikalischer Jahresrückblick für das Jahr 2016 weiter. Bis Sonntagabend spielen hier unsere Gäste die Musik!

Take 5 2016
kölncampus
Take 5 2016


Unsere Gäste am Samstag:

10:00 Stephan, Kölncampus Musikredakteur (moderiert von Jonas Franke)
nerf herder - at the con (rockingham) ??
kmpfsprt - ich hör' die single nicht (intervention) people like you
billy talent - thr crutch (afraid of heights) warner
useless id - novice (state is burning) fat wreck
pears - hinged by spine (green star) fat wreck

10:30 Sebastian Heer, Blackberries (moderiert von Eva Schwert)
kutiman - jaffa beach (6am) siyal music
kikagaku moyo - silver owl (house in the tall grass) guruguru brain
golden dawn arkestra - osaka (stargazer) modern imperial records
camera - nevernine (phantom of liberty) bureau b
okta logue - it's been a while (diamonds and despair) virgin

11:00 Ilona, Kölncampus Musikredaktion (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)
glass animals - season 2 episode 3 (how to be a human being) caroline international
suff daddy - paper proclamation ft. mayer hawthorne (birdsongs) jakarta
kaytranada - bullets ft. little dragon (99.9 %) xl recordings
gavlyn & blimes brixton - adios (dodgy) peach house
dixon, kyle & stein, michael - kids (stranger things soundtrack) rough trade

11:30 Lukas, Kompakt (moderiert von Sarah Roellinger)
nuel - morning loving (unveiled) latency
s.o.n.s - acid dreams (jungle trance mix) (shinjuku one night stand) s.o.n.s.
duckett - but my mind (stories of data loss) galdoors
basses terres - going until i am gone (a darker rain) brothers from different mothers)
tomemitsu - in dreams (in dreams) mireia

12:00 Markus, Hörer (moderiert von Ilona Steffens)
coveto, michael - too late (rsvp) premiere music
nazar - signal (irreversibel) chapter one
säkert - vi kommer ptt dö samtidigt (single) razzia
corby, matt - sooth lady wine (telluric) atlantic
grobe, klaus-johann - rosen des abschieds (spagat der liebe) cargo

12:30 Baumusik (moderiert von Sarah Roellinger)
julien, steven – xl (fallen) apron records
diiv – under the sun (is the is are) captured tracks
vogel, cristian – vessels (the assistenz) shitkatapult
rihanna – same ol' mistakes (anti) def jam / roc nation
camp inc. & han brock – dizzy plants (it is a rose arisen) baumusik

13:00 DIVA (moderiert von Stephan Wiefling)
diva - kopfkino (unveröffentlicht) eigenvertrieb
justice - fire (woman because music
soft hair - lying has to stop (soft hair) weird world
parcels - myenemy (hideout) kitsune
roosevelt - moving on (rosevelt) city slang

13:30 The Goldland (Moderiert von Eva Schwert)
doherty, peter - kolly kibber (hamburg demonstrations) clouds hill
trixie - methadon (single) eigenvertrieb
johnossi - air is free (air is free - ep) universal
me like bees - changes (single) eigenvertrieb
arkells - a little rain (song for pete) (morning report) last gang

14:00 Drawing Circles (Moderiert von Ilona Steffens)
audio88 & yassin - weshalb ich menschen nicht mag (halleluja) normale musik
bon iver - 22 (over soon) (22, a million) jagajguar
daughter - fossa (not to disappear) 4ad
thrice - hurricane (to be everyone) vagrant
touché amore - skyscraper (stage four) epitaph

14:30 Lennard (Kölncampus Musikredaktion) (moderiert von Sarah Roellinger)
yung chef - top ramen feat. doughboi (single) eigenvertrieb
tarika blue - you'll be with me (tarika blue) charoscuro records
l. s. movement band - anticipation (move everything you got 12") city of dreams records
eloquent & twit one - wenn du rappst (folie à deux) sichtexot
crack ignaz - nu an drahn (marmelade) airforce luna

15:00 Goldroger (moderiert von Ilona Steffen)
kendrick lamar - untitled 05 (untitled, unmastered) top dawg entertainment
faber - alles gute (abstinenz) two gentleman
nxworries - suede (yes lawd!) stones throw records
moglii & novaa - down under (down under) pennywine entertainment
ravyn lenae - free room (moon shoes) self release

15:30 Malte Knuth (moderiert von Bella Drühe) 
teleman – düsseldorf (brilliant sanity) moshi moshi records
die höchste eisenbahn – wir haben so lange nachgedacht bis wir wütend waren (wer bringt mich jetzt zu den anderen) tapete records
jakob dylan – will it grow (seeing things) columbia, starbucks entertainment
nicolas jaar – no (sirens) other people
oum shatt - gold to straw (oum shatt) snowhite

16:00 Oliver Schwabe (moderiert von Mark Neustadt)
david bowie – lazarus (black star) columbia
messer – die hölle (jalousie) trocadero
marching church – lion's den (telling it like it is) sacred bones
all diese gewalt – wie es geht (welt in klammern) staatsakt
trentemoller – complicated (fixion) in my room


17:00 Benedikt Schmitz (We Used To Be Tourists)
samson, john k. - postdoc Blues (winter wheat) anti-, epitaph
okkervil river - okkervil river r.i.p. (away) ato records
car seat headrest - Fill in the blanc (teens of denial) matador
nada Surf - believe you're mine (nada surf - live w. deutsches filmorchester babelsberg) barusk
fruit bats - humbug mountain song (the glory of fruit bats) easy sound

17:30 Mark (Kölncampus Musikredaktion) (moderiert von Sarah Roellinger)
melodiesinfonie - blessed (be thankful bonus 7'') melting pot music
ted colemand band - due consideration (taking care of business) bbe
renegades of jazz - pounding song (7'') agogo
soulbrigada - hustleman (afreaka 12'') matasuna records
mr fries - get together (wolfep033) wolf music

18:00 Bodo Twirdy (Melting Pot Music)
flowtec - alteleier (vbn.hgh) wax addicts records
dj taye - burnin ya boa feat. dj manny (move out ep) hyperdub
cfcf – pleasure centre (pharaohs remix) (on vacation remixes) international feel recordings
blue heron - paul's blues (disco mantras vol. 1) mood hut
yung hurn – ferrari (krocha tape) live from earth

18:30 Rien Ne Va Plus (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)
anderson paak - come down (malibu) obe
a tribe called quest - we the people (we got it from here thank you 4 the service) epic
kaytranada - got it good ft. craig david (following my intuition) sony music
sam gellaitry - the gateway (escapism II) xl recordings
dexter - bababababa (a funeral for a bbq)  raw random files

19:00 Keshavara (moderiert von Laura Habke)
marly lüske - square basson (single) unreleased
badbadnotgood ft. kaytranada - lavender (iv) inoovative leisure
gio - amarsi un po' (ornella &... (duetti, trii, quartetti)) cgd
whitney - no woman (light upon the lake) secretly canadian
liv - wings of love (single) ingrid

19:30 101.io (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)
lblng aka liebling - klang der familie - lblng edit (lblng) 101.io
harmonie hardcore - sense dense (ha hc) 101.io
iasi - fear feat zen e tjen (manifest) superb recordings
cyan state - twn oks ssn 3 theme (microrave/floor 2) 101.io
86 phantom - trick run (demo) 101.io

20:00 Ein Euro Ensemble (moderiert von Laura Habke)
wallis bird - change (home) mountain silver records
anderson .paak - am i wrong (malibu) obe
radiohead - true love waits (a moon shaped pool) xl recordings
kungs - this girl (this girl) sound of barclay/universal music
becker, giulia - verdammte schei*e (single) eigenvertrieb neo magazine royale

20:30 Schrottgrenze (moderiert von Olek Hellfire)
lundberg, ebbot & the indigo children - to be continued (for the ages to come) haldern
bowie, david – lazarus (blackstar) iso records
rolling stones the - just your fool (blue & lonesome) polydor
sting - i can’t stop thinking about you (57th & 9th) interscope
nada surf - cold to see clear (you know who you are) city slang
schrottgrenze - sterne (single) tapete records

21:00 Ljon (moderiert von Eva Schwert)
bohren & der club of gore - der angler (bohren for beginners) pias beginners
ljon - pale pall of time (ghost heart) ljon
bonnie prince billy - my only friend (bonnie prince billy II) not on label
billy bragg & joe henry - hobo's lullaby (shine a light) cooking vinyl ltd.
hurray for the riff Raff - rican beach (the navigator) ato records

21:30 IDA (The Grind In/Mash It Up!) (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)
le motel - pygmy juke (sokoto remix) ida edit (single) unreleased
suicide year x chynna - bat country (suicideyear & friends boiler room) boiler room
haitus kayote - laputa (taylor mcferrin remix) (recalibrations vol 1) masterworks
romare - come close (love songs part. II) ninja tune
jordan rakei - talk to me (cloak) soul has no tempo

22:00 Elektro Hafiz (moderiert von Jonas Franke)
noura mint symali - richa (arbina) glitterbeeat
grup ses - gider (alliance) besides records
acid arab feat sofinne saidi - la hafla (musique de france) crammed discs
imarhan - imarhan (imarhan) wedge
arkana, keny - effort de paix (single) eigenvertrieb

 

Sag's weiter: