Take Five vom 12.12.2015:

Take 5 2015 - Runde 2

Am Samstag geht unser musikalischer Jahresrückblick für das Jahr 2015 weiter. Abends senden wir live aus dem Acephale. Erst stellen weiter unsere Gäste ihre Lieblingslieder vor und danach legen Kölncampus-DJs auf.

Der Jahresbestenlistenrückblickswahnsinn ist zurück!
Der Jahresbestenlistenrückblickswahnsinn ist zurück!

10:00 Uhr: Kölncampus-Musikredakteur Jonas Franke (moderiert von Gerrit Köppl)

funeral for a friend - donny (chapter and verse) end hits records
paper arms - you don't speak for me (great mistakes) uncle m
wonder years, the - i don't like who i was then (no closer to heaven) hopeless
beach slang - too late to die young (the things we do to find people who feel like us) big scary monsters
adam angst - professoren (adam angst) grand hotel van cleef


10:30 Uhr: Zugezogen Maskulin (moderiert von Heiko Fritz)

rihanna - bitch better have my money (bitch better have my money) universal music
skepta - shutdown (tim westwood mix) freedownload
weeknd - can't feel my face (beauty behind the madness) republic
earl sweatshirt - dna (i don't like shit, i don't go outside: an album by earl sweatshirt) smi col (sony music)
xatar - iz da (baba aller babas) alles oder nix records


11:00 Uhr: Linus Volkmann (moderiert von Jonathan Penschek)

club déjà vu - nautic love ( die farben der saison) last exit music
schnipo schranke - intensiv (satt) buback
pisse - szeneprinz feat. cactus, francoise (mit schinken durch die menopause) eigenvertrieb
dirk von lowtzow & schneider tm - neue szene (supermüll) play loud
slayer - repentless (repentless) nuclear blast


11:30 Uhr: Dr. Mark Benecke (moderiert von Anja Münchrath)

sara noxx - at about midnight (entre quatre yeuxx) prussia
[x]-rx - crank it up (crank it up) pronoize
:wumpscut: - that was the life that was (blut spuker tavern) beton kopf media
and one - männermusik (achtung 80) deutschmaschine schallplatten
welle: erdball - vielen dank für die information (tanzmusik für roboter) synthetic
symphony


12:00 Uhr: Johannes Pries (moderiert von Eva Schwert)

deichkind - so ne musik (niveau, weshalb, warum) sultan günter music
priest, johnny - jetzt (single) eigenvertrieb
fabius - loosing you (get together) eigenvertrieb
fat freddy's drop - slings and arrows (bays) the drop
bukahara - strange delight (strange delight) eigenvertrieb


13:00 Uhr: Cologne Act (moderiert von Anja Münchrath)

mickey - eye witness (eye witness) rated x records
demarco, mac - another one (another one) captured tracks
napoleon cherry - where you had the chance (single) peoples potential unlimited
hream blunt, doug - caribbean queen (my name is) luaka bop
hawley, richard - i still want you (hollow meadows) parlophone


13:30 Uhr: Querfälltein (moderiert von Eva Schwert)

tami - ich bin ein ... (habakuk) bassukah
veedel kaztro - in der stadt (fenster zur straße) melting pot music
buddy buxbaum - ballast (unkaputtbar) holorec
die rakede - landung berechtigt (rakede) wm germany
roger & schu - hochstapler (clap your fingers) showdown records

14:00 Uhr: SoundVision Tonstudio (moderiert von Jonas Franke)

barker, emily - applewood road (self-titled) unbekannt
matthew, scott - ruined heart (this here defeat) glitterhouse (indigo)
hunger, sophie - die ganze welt (supermoon) caroline distribution
stevens, sufjan - no shade in the shadow of the cross (carrie & lowell) asthmatic kitty
young, neil - love and only love (greatest hits) reprise

14:30 Uhr: Ehrenfeld Sessions (moderiert von Stephan Wiefling)

annenmaykantereit - oft gefragt (wird schon irgendwie gehen) vertigo berlin
herrenmagazin - gärten (sippenhaft) grand hotel van cleef
donots - dann ohne mich (karacho) vertigo berlin
scenic route to alaska - waking up my heart (self-titled) scenic route to alaska
neufundland - turbolenzen (neufundland ep) fleet union

 
15:00 Uhr: Phiasco (moderiert von Jonas Franke)

galactic superlords - nowhere to hide (galactic superlords ep) eigenvertrieb
baroness - chlorine & wine (purple) abraxan hymns
eagles of death metal - i love you all the time (zipper down) t-boy records
snowy dunes - turn around (snowy dunes) eigenvertrieb
elder - legend (lore) stickman records

16:00 Uhr: Katrin Melchior (moderiert von Heiko Fritz)

internet, the - get away
audio88 & yassin - schmutzige rapper
asap rocky feat. schoolboy q - electric body
drake - back 2 back
skepta - shutdown


16:30 Uhr: Tanzklub Ost (moderiert von Laura Habke)

pond - waiting around the grace (man it feels like space again
surf city - jekyll island (jekyll island) fire records
tame impala - the less i know the better (currents) fiction records
ducktails - headbanging in the mirror (st catherine) domino
wavves - way too much (v) ghost ramp


17:00 Uhr: LOTTA (moderiert von Jonas Franke)

antilopen gang - molotowcocktails auf die bibliotheken (abwasser mixtape) eigenvertrieb
faith no more - motherfucker (sol invicitus) reclamation! recordings
schnipo schranke - pisse (satt) buback
interrupters, the - take back the power (the interrupters) hellcat records
stanfields, the - fight song (modern operandi)


17:30 Uhr: Soundessence (moderiert von Marta Falfasinski)

faada freddy – letter to the lord (gospel journey) think zik!
morgan heritage – talk dem a talk (strictly roots) penthouse
agent sasco – country bus (to pimp a butterfly) penthouse
vershon – inna real life (single) cashflow recordz
mavado – up like 7 (single) yellow moon records

Ab 18:00 Uhr live aus dem ACEPHALE!
Die Playlist updaten wir, wenn wir wi
eder zurück im Sender sind.


18:00 Uhr: Dima, Inhaber des Acephale (moderiert von Jonathan Penschek)

astatke. mulatu - emnete (mulatu astatke) soundway
john coltrane quartett - greensleeves (the classic quartet) impulse!
onyeabor, william - fantastic man (who is william onyeabor) luaka bop
madlib - montana (best of madlib) manifest music
johnson, blind willie - dark was the night, cold was the ground ( the rough guide to blues music: blind willie johnson) world music network


18:30 Uhr: Parkhausstudio (moderiert von Anja Münchrath)

ok kid - gutemenschen (single) four music
zugezogen maskulin - alles brennt alles brennt) buback
windges, lambert - everyday i'm still me (single) eigenvertrieb
flume - some minds feat andrew, wyatt (flume) future classic
wir sind der wald - zukunft (single) eigenvertrieb


19:00 Uhr: Cardinal Sessions (moderiert von Maike de Buhr) 

barnett, courtney - deprestion (sometimes i sit around and think, sometimes i just sit) marathon
hansard, glen - didn't he ramble (didn't he ramble) anti-
clark, galvin, toydrum, unkle - whirlwind of rubbish (evangelist) underscore records
dead weather, the - rough detective (dodge and burn) third man records


19:30 Uhr: Sektor West Büdchen Gang (moderiert von Ilona Steffen)

döll - weit entfernt (döll ep) wsp
berner - all in a day [feat. young thug] (rap game, vol. 2 (the takeover) [frank white presents the streets headbangerz] takeover
haftbefehl - copkkkilla (single) urban
apollo brown - yesman shit [feat. sean price] (grandeur) mello music group
lx & maxwell - 32 bars (single) eigenvertrieb

20:00 Uhr: Lars Fleischmann, Mitinhaber des Geneva Club (moderiert von Jonas Franke)

stott, andy - faith in strangers (faith in strangers) modern love
gala drop - sun gun (ii) golf channel recordings
steinbrink, stephen  - it's so pretty  (arranged waves) golf channel recordings
dj sotofett - nimbus mix (drippin for a tripp) honest jon's records
robertson, joanne - halls (black moon days) feeding days

20:30 Uhr: Keno Mescher, Funkhaus Europa (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)

chassol - reich & darwin (big sun) tricatel
floating points  - nespole (elaenia) pluto
khan, ben - blade (single) blessed vice
dimlite - can't get used to those? (kosi edit) (dj kotze - dj-kicks) ik7
lastic, louie - reactions (single) eigenvertrie

21:00 Uhr: soundtrack cologne (moderiert von Maike de Buhr)

feder - goodbye (single) atlantic
farah - dancing girls (after dark - compilation) italians do it better
asbjoern - strange ears (single) body of work
elderbrook - how many times (single) black butter records
fatima al qadiri - shanzhai (single) hyperdub

22:00 Uhr: JJ and the Acoustic Machine (moderiert von Jonas Franke)

turner, frank - next storm (positive songs for negative people) xtra mile recordings
lake street dive - stop your crying ( bad self portraits) signature songs
hiatus kaiyote - big fire (choose your weapon) music on vinyl
foo fighters - the feast and the famine (sonic highways) roswell records
watson, willie - rock, salt & nails ( folk singer, volume one) acony records


ab 22:30 Uhr Benni Klemann und Sarah Roellinger an den Turntables

 

Redaktionelle Leitung: Laura Habke, Jonathan Penschek, Eva Schwert, Jonas Franke, Carolin Blefgen, Maike de Buhr

Sag's weiter: