Take Five vom 13.12.2014:

Take 5 - Runde 2

Der musikalische Jahresrückblick

Kölncampus

Wir machen weiter mit unserem Jahrerückblick. Hier der Zeitplan für Samstag:

Klickt auf die Namen unserer Gäste, um euch die Songs und Gespräche noch einmal anzuhören!

10.00 Siham El-Maimouni - Moderation: Sibel Raquel Ersoy
1. blitz the ambassador feat. seun kuti - make you no forget (ben mazue) columbia
2. may – soul (this is pure ep) eigenproduktion
3. alo wala feat. jahdan blakkamoore - city boy (city boy) enchufada
4. vaudou game - pas contente (vaudou game) hot casa records
5. iggy azalea & chali xcx – fancy (single) mercury

10.30 Eva (Musikredakteurin) - Moderation: Anja Bolle
1. spoon – do you (they sold my soul) indigo
2. die antwoord – happy go sucky fucky (donker mag)
3. tegan and sara- everything is awesome (the lego movie: original motion picture soundtrack) watertower
4. two wooden stones – sold my soul (looking for the light) kick the flame
5. honeyblood – super rat (honeyblood) fatcat records

11.00 Cajetan aka DJ Ramirez Son (Hörer) - Moderation: Leo Bornefeld
1. oliver koletzki – parachute (feat. meggy) (i am ok) universal
2. foamo – without you (foamo ep) rinse
3. ramirez son – funk organ (compilation) incroyable music (download: www.incroyable-music.com)
4. moderat – bad kingdom (dj koze remix) (bad kingdom) monkeytown records
5. sido – geboren um frei zu sein (blutzbrüdaz ost) aggro berlin universal music

11.30 Jörg Kühnel aka DJ Souleil (Hörer) - Moderation: Leo Bornefeld
1. mnek – don't call this love (don't call this love) eigentvertrieb
2. full crate – really love (really love) eigenvertrieb
3. marc ronson – uptown funk (feat. Bruno mars) (uptown special) columbia
4. d'train – you're the one for me (you're the one for me) unidisc music inc
5. maya jane coles – will I make it home tonight (from the dark) mobilee records

12.00 Lars Hoffmann (Underdog Recordstore) - Moderation: Caro Blefgen
1. tempest, kate - The Truth (circles) big dada
2. foxygen – how can you really (… and star power) jagjaguwar
3. growlers, the - chinese fountain (chinese fountain) fatcat records (alive)
4. the war on drugs - red eyes (lost in the dream) secretly canadian
5. pascow - diene der party (diene der party) rookie (cargo records)

12.30 Asi (DJ) - Moderation: Nadine Khayat
1. wolfgang & max müller – stabil (single) get happy magazine
2. elektro hafiz – destur 2 (single) süperdisko records
3. the okay-men – disco-teenies (the best of okay-men) self released
4. büdche boys – intergalaktisch (single) sev jam recordings
5. king buzzo – useless king of the punks (this machine kills artists) ipecac

13.00 Jonas (Musikredakteur) - Moderation: Anja Bolle
1. kmpfsprt – nachtsicht (jugend mutiert) uncle m recordings
2. cloud nothings – quieter today ( here and nowhere else) pias
3. arkells – cynical bastards (high noon) soul food
4. howard, ben – I forget where we were ( I forget where we were) island
5. new found glory – ready and willing (resurrection) hopeless records

13.30 Delfonic - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. glenn astro & imyrmind ­ freiheit für die oma
2. gloria ann taylor ­ deep inside you (single) music gallery recordings
3. daniel grau ­ delirio en fa menor (max graef & delfonic remix) (reworks vol.2 by box aus holz) sonar kollektiv
4. seven davis jr – p.a.r.t.y. (party ep) apron records
5. freddie gibbs & madlib – piñata (pinata beats) madlib invazion

14.00 Markus Sangermann - Moderation: Eva Schwert
1. saender – der film beginnt (der film beginnt - single) songpark
2. ryan adams – feels like fire (ryan adams) columbia
3. niels frevert – morgen ist egal (paradies der gefälschten dinge) grönland records
4. liga der gewöhnlichen gentlemen – kennst du werner enke (alle ampeln auf gelb) tapete records
5. notwist, the – kong (close to the glass) city slang

14.30 Gabriel Gohr - Moderation: Gabriel Gohr
1. nutritious - perilous pathway (portrait of a plumber - a super mario 64 remix album) ocremix.org
2. bombay royale, the - jaan pehechan ho (you me bullets love) hopestreet recordings
3. kaufman, jake - shovel knight main theme & reprise (shovel knight original soundtrack) eigenvertrieb über bandcamp
4. käfer, die - mond, ja, ja (wolfenstein the new order original soundtrack) neumond records/bethesda
5. the snugglemen - star turtles II: the wrath of mann (teenage mutant ninja turtles: shell shocked) ocremix.org

15.00 Kieran Rodriguez - Moderation: Leopold Hutter
1. the tenses – dream (howard) audiomer
2. tru west – love trigger (va. - a snake of juno) wo land
3. don papa – done [piano] bass vocal mix (sex tags mania)
4. médico doktor vibes – diska limba man (liter thru dorker vibes) companion records
5. sw – untitled a1 (reminder part two) sued

15.30 Mo Hellfire (ehem. Musikredakteurin) - Moderation: Cathrin Herr
1. rvivr – 20 below (bicker and breathe ep) yoyo records
2. dads – chewing ghosts (i'll be the tornado (explicit)) 6131 records
3. autotelic – unstable (autotelic) eigenvertrieb
4. allison weiss- remember when (remember when) no sleep
5. koeter – bessere affen (split love a) rookie

16.00 Thomas Worring (Hochschulradio Aachen) - Moderation: Leopold Hutter
1. ?racles – melt tonight (stanford torus ep) cloud hill
2. kate tempest – the truth (everybody down) big dada
3. wanda – luzia (amore) problembär records
4. amerigo gazaway – ms fat booty (the departure side one) eigenvertrieb
5. real lies – north circular (single) marathon artists

16.30 Mitch - Moderation: Daniel Garcia Gonzalez
1. sean piñeiro - grounds (saved once twice) ki records
2. viola klein - presence of bauffor bosco (single) viola klein
3. ob iggnitt - sweaty dance flo (i'm here now the arrival) obonit
4. dj richard - richardplatz (nailed to the floor) white material
5. efdemin - parallaxis/ traumprinz over 2 the end remix (decay versions pt. 2) dial

17.00 Tom Strauch (Switchstance) - Moderation: Philine Sauvageot
1. ancient astronauts – we are to answer (single) soundcloud
2. diamond district – lost cause (march on washington) mellow music group
3. karl hector & the malcouns – push na ya (unstraight ahead) now-again records
4. mungo's hi fi – boom feat. solo banton (serious time) scotch bonnet
5. orlando julius & the heliocentrics – be counted (jaiyede afro) strut records

17.30 beatkind - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. hercules & love affair - i try to talk to you feat. john grant (seth troxler extended nyc mix) (i try to talk to you remixes - ep) atlantic
2. moderat - bad kingdom (dj koze remix) (bad kingdom (dj koze remix & robag wruhme edit) monkeytown records
3. banks - drawning (goddess) universal
4. travi$ scott feat. big sean and the 1975 - don't play (single) epic records
5. haftbefehl - ich rolle mit meim besten (beatkind remix) free download https://soundcloud.com/beatkindmusic/ich-rolle-mit-meim-besten-beatkind-remix

18.00 Village of the sun - Moderation: Philine Sauvageot
1. village of the sun – princess unicorn (single) unveröffentlicht
2. tony allen – tiger's skip (film of life) jazz villa
3. nir felder – bandits (golden age) okeh/ sony music
4. hiatus kaiyote – molasses (by fire) eigenvertrieb
5. erlend oye – bad guy now (legao) bubbles
Das Crowdfunding von Village of the sun unterstützt ihr unter diesem Link

18.30 Radio 674.fm - Moderation: Leopold Hutter
1. run the jewels - oh my darling [don't cry] (run the jewels 2) mass appeal
2. von spar - chain of command (streetlife) italic
3. hybris - garbage track (INVSB009) invisible recordings
4. detroit swindle - 64 ways feat. mayer hawthorne (boxed out) dirt crew recordings
5. dj fett burger & luca lociano - totally tangerine (hands of doom ep) sex tags ufo

19.00 Big Ballermike - Moderation: Daniel Garicia Gonazlez
1. tony cops - space cabin (riviera disco vol. 3) bordello o parigi
2. antoni maiovvi - dread disco (fade to dark) vielspaß
3. big ben tribe - tarzan loves the summer nights (single) dark entries
4. xeno & oaklander - interface (par avion) ghostly international
5. forgotten illusions - machine girl (composer series) valerie

19.30 HADE - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. gerry read - been a lot of places, seen a lot of faces (single) hoss'd
2. leon vynehall - butterflies (single) royal oak
3. tito wun - the way you do it (damiano von erckert's '1994 rave till dawn remix) (single) defected records
4. koko - ivan (1985 edits) puss
5. haftbefehl - haram para (russisch roulette) azzlackz

20.00 Flo Aigner (HHV) - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. hade - miley (unreleased)
2. aaron fit siegel - cocomo (single) fit sound
3. delroy edwards - always (single) gene's liquor
4. drake & migos - trophies (remix) ovo
5. anna oxa - controllo totale (nassau torre di controlle edit) joe's bakery

21.00 Jürgen Schattner (Rookie Records) - Moderation: Cathrin Herr
1. genepool - giants (giants - single) rookie records
2. mould, bob - i don't know you anymore (beauty & ruin) merge records
3. baboon show, the - the history (damnation) kidnap music
4. fluten - spuren (splitter) flight 13
5. gemma ray - buckle up (milk for your motors) bronze rat

21.30 Kwistax - Moderation: Maike de Buhr
1. run the jewels - oh my darling don't cry (run the jewels 2) fool's gold
2. rea stremmurd - no flex zone (single) eardrummers entertainment
3. sophie - lemonade (lemonade ep) numbers
4. lido - i love you (i love you ep) pelican fly
5. hercules & love affairs - do you feel the same (the feast of the broken heart) moshi moshi


Weiter gehts morgen (Sonntag, 14.12.) ab 10 Uhr!

 

Redaktionelle Leitung: Eva Schwert, Anja Bolle, Gerrit Köppl, Carolin Blefgen

Sag's weiter: