Take Five vom 15.12.2013:

Take Five - Runde 3

10:00 - 22:00 Uhr Jahresbestelistenrückblick 2013

Kölncampus lädt ein zum Jahresbestenlistenrückblick 2013!
Über 60 Gäste aus der Musik- und Kulturszene Kölns und der Welt stellen ein Wochenende lang ihre fünf Lieblingstracks des vergangenen Jahres vor.

Live aus dem Studio des Hochschulradios Kölncampus 100,0.

Unsere Gäste am Sonntag:

10:00 Uhr Pascal Blondiau, Kölncampus-Musikredakteur
(moderiert von Henrik Schoch)

foxygen - shuggie (we are the 21st century ambassadors of peace & magic) jagjaguwar
neko case - man (the worse things get, the harder i fight, the harder i fight, the more i love you) -anti/ladypilot
the julie ruins - just my kind (run fast) the julie ruin
motörhead - going to mexico (aftershock) rykodisc
thee oh sees - minotaur (floating coffin) castle face


10:30 Uhr Jürgen Roters, Oberbürgermeist von Köln
(moderiert von Benjamin Weber

passenger - let her go
sportfreunde stiller - applaus, applaus
bastille - pompeii
die toten Hosen - tage wie diese
cat ballou - et jitt kei wood


11:00 Uhr Rebecca Link, WDR5-Moderatorin
(moderiert von Arndt Aldenhoven)

make do and mend – oak square (end measured mile) revelation
calvin harris feat. florence welsh – sweet nothing (single) columbia
frank turner – recovery (tape deck heart) universal
moderat – bad kingdom (single) monkeytown
austin lucas – run around (a new home in the old world) last chance


11:30 Uhr Lilli Föhres, Appletreegarden Festival
(moderiert von Simone Schlosser)

sohn - the wheel (the wheel) vagrant
devendra banhart - your fine petting duck (mala) nonesuch
pinkunoizu - moped (the drop) full time hobby
son lux - lost it to trying (lanterns) joyful noise recordings
cloud control - dream cave (dream cave) pias coop/infectious


12:00 Uhr Kirill Gromada
(moderiert von Arndt Aldenhoven)

grand magus – i, the jury (hammer of the north) roadrunner
death – crystal mountain (symbolic) roadrunner
gojira – liquid fire (l'enfant sauvage) roadrunner
ghost - ritual (opus eponymous) plastic head
decapitated – 404 (carnival is forever) nuclear blast


12:30 Uhr Klaeng Jazzkollektiv
(moderiert von Philine Sauvageot)

ronny graupe - hypnos (spoom) pirouet records
henri dutilleux - correspondances 4. satz (correspondances) deutsche grammophon
phillip gropper's philm - licht (licht)
ben monder - elysium (hydra) sunnyside commu
becca stevens band - weightless (weightless) sunnyside indigo


13:00 Uhr Daniel Veldhoen, Referent des Intendanten des Schauspiel Köln und Kurator von DIE LAUBE
(moderiert von Simone Schlosser)

dillon - thirteen thirtyfive [deniz kurtel ruya remix] (your flesh against mine) bpitch control
rss disco - des taxies pour les galaxies (very) rss discovery
erlend Øye - la prima estate (la prima estate) Asound/Bubbles
childish gambino - l.e.s. (camp deluxe edition) island
lake people - point in time (point) forced exposure / krakatau


13:30 Uhr Kölncampus-Hörerin Jenny
(moderiert von Cathrin Herr)

those darlins - oh god (blur the lines) oh wow dang records
beach fossils - birthday (clash the truth) captured tracks
mazzy star - california (seasons of your day) rhymes of an hour records
tocotronic - wie wir leben wollen (wie wir leben wollen) universal
almut klotz - tausendschön (lass die lady rein) staatsakt


14:30 Uhr MIAMI
(moderiert von Benni Weber)

menahan street band – the crossing (the crossing) dunham records
midlake – antiphon (antiphon) bella union
saâda bonaire – you could be more as you are (saada bonaire) fantasy memory
omar souleyman – ya yumma (wenu wenu) domino
washed out – it all feels right (paracosm) domino


15:00 Lhotse
(moderiert von Juliane Martin)

pity sex – wind up (feast of love)
retox – greasy psalms (ypll)
herrenmagazin – landminen (das ergbenis wäre stille)
dillinger escape plan – nothing´s funny (one of us is the killer)
hop along – tibetan popstars (get disowned)


15:30 Uhr Christoph's Konzerttagebuch
(moderiert von Pascal Bondiau)

when nalda became punk - before 5 (a farewell to youth) shelflife records
motorama - warm eyelids (alps) talitres
amatorski - nevertold (tbc) crammed
fear of men - green sea (early fragments) kanine
dean wareham - love is colder than death (emancipated hearts) sonic cathedral


16:00 Pia von P.I.A. Shows
(moderiert von Juliane Martin)

hysterese- fist of glass (hysterese) bandcamp
youth avoiders - control (youth avoiders ) deranged records
jungbluth- looks like freedom (part ache) vendetta
serpent eater- in the wall (hyena) alerta antifacista label
kumulus - II (mumulus) molar/uncommon wealth


16:30 Christian Horsters aka der DJ der guten Laune
(moderiert von Anja Münchrath)

beatamines & david jasper und den dortmunder philarmoniker - holst planeten
martin garrix - Animals
passenger - let her go
muse - unsustainable
sportfreunde stiller - applaus applaus


17:00 Dirk und Maik von Limes
(moderiert von Juliane Martin)

If they ask tell them we are dead - any day now (rivulet moan) stargazerrecords
horisont - writing on the wall (time warriors) rise above
love A - entweder (irgendwie) rookie records
drive by shooting - tic tic tic (ihr! alle!) elektrohasch
mülheim assozial - wir sind MA (familie & beruf) brohltalbahn records


17:30 Demic aka Frido Menzel von Riddim Box
(moderiert von Maike de Buhr)

omar - the man
machine drum - gunshotta (fractures astrophonica remix)
lil silva - mask
owiny sigoma band - nyiduonge drum
kolsch - goldfisch


18:00 Manuel Unger vom WDR Rockpalast
(moderiert von Stephan Wiefling)

la brass b anda - techno
metronomy - i'm aquarius
kätpn peng & die tentakel von delphi - champagner & schnittchen
nick cave & the bad seeds - mermaids
junip - line of fire


18:30 Feine Sahne Fischfilet
(moderiert von Cathrin Herr)

turbostaat - tut es doch weh (stadt der angst) clouds hill
olli schulz - koks und nutten (SOS save olli schulz) indigo
mc fitti - Penn in der Bahn (#geilon) groove attack
captain capa - as far as it goes (foxes) audiolith
casper - hinterland (hinterland) four music


19:00 Cathrin Herr Kölncampus Musikredaktion
(moderiert von Katrin Melchior)

gogol bordello - lost innocent world (la pura vida conspiracy) pias
pokey lefarge - the devil ain't lazy (pokey lefarge) third man records
the bruning hell - wallflowers (people) headless owl records
tonia reeh - blues for the devil (fight of the stupid) clouds hill
anthony hamilton & elayne boynton - freedom (django unchained OST) republic


20:00 Veedel Kaztro
(moderiert von Daniel Garcia Gonzalez)

haftbefehl - azzlack mutherfuck (blockplatin) azzlackz
father john misty - hollywood forever cemetery sings (fear fun) sub pop
grim 104 - crystal meth in brandenburg (grim 104) buback tonträger
asap ferg - work (remix) (trap lord) rca records
solange - losing you (losing you) terrible records


20:30 Retrogott und Hulk Hodn
(moderiert von Katrin Melchior)

poets of rhythm - santas got a back of soul (poets of rhythm anthology) daptone records
quasimoto - planned attacks (yessir whatever) stones throw records
quelle chris - greene eyes (niggas is men) mello music
eloqueut & wun two - wackness 101 (jazz auf gleich) sichtexot
nasty ill brother S.U.G.I. - ill sugi (stiff finger) J.M.R.


21:00 Naveia
(moderiert von Daniel Garcia Gonzalez)

airbourne - ready to rock (black dog barking) sik kitty
hell - something wicked this way comes (curse and chapter) nuclear blast
the winery dogs - desire (the winery dogs) loud and proud records
puddle of mudd - control (come clean) flawless records
stone sour - '82 (house of gold & bones - part 2) roadrunner records


21:30 Ida & A-Lo
(moderiert von Heiko Fritz)

boris castros - milongas y cuecas (original mix)
romare - your love (you give me fever)
midland - archive01
clap! clap! - biafra
umoja - manicumbi

22:00 Till Kniola
(moderiert von Daniel Garcia Gonzalez)

SON LUX: Lost It To Trying (Lanterns), Joyful Noise Recordings
WILLIAM BASINSKI & RICHARD CHARTIER: Aurora Luminalis (Aurora Luminalis), LINE
PREFAB SPROUT: The Dreamer (Crimson/Red), Kitchenware Records
BERNARD PARMEGIANI: Accidents/Harmoniques (De Natura Sonorum), EditionsMEGO/RecollectionsGRM
MORRISSEY: Autobiography, Penguin Classics, Taschenbuch

22:30 Keno Mescher (Kölncampus-Koryphäe)
(moderiert von Katrin Melchior)

hade + dwfl - hauro
illoyal & bassdeaph - herberge
max graeff - käse.schinken.flöte
4trackboy & echomann - trüffel & säue
dj koze - ich schreib dir ein buch (hildegard knef remix)

23:00 Musikredakteur Daniel García Gonzalez
(moderiert von Marcel Weyrich)

dj rashad - drank, kush, barz (double cup) hyperdub
quartz safari - now (quartz safari) fadeaway tapes
staer - flashing teeth of brass (daughters) gaffer
nguzunguzu - mecha (skycell) fade to mind
the haxan cloak - the mirror reflecting, pt. II (excavation) tri angle

 

Sag's weiter: