Take Five vom 18.12.2011:

Take 5

...und die dritte und letzte Runde Take 5 2011

Auch am Sonntag gibt es für euch den Bestenlistendauerwahn auf die Ohren.
Das sind unsere Gäste:

10:00-10:30 Uhr - Pascal Blondiau (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

01. pj harvey - england (let england shake) universal
02. thurston moore - illuminine (demolished thoughts) matador
03. the monsters - i want you (...pop up yours!) voodoo rhythm records
04. bill wells & aidan moffat - let's stop here (everything's getting older) rough troude
05. wilco - one sunday morning (song for jane smiley's boyfriend) (the whole love) anti

10:30-11:00 Uhr - Jan-Christian Zeller (1Live Moving)
Moderation: Michael Oleownik

1. casper - das grizzly lied (xoxo) four music
2. avicii - levels (single) universal
3. gosling, ryan - you always hurt the ones you love (blue valentine ost) lakeshore records
4. k.i.z. - urlaub fürs gehirn (urlaub fürs gehirn) vertigo berlin/ universal
5. skrillex - scary monsters and nice sprites (single) mau5trap/ rough trade

11:00-11:30 Uhr - Jörg Waschat & Jan Lankisch (Weekend-Festival)
Moderation: Pascal Blondiau

01. r.stevie moore - conflict of interest (clack! 1980 - 2011) the prince's stable
02. mia doi todd - summer lover (cosmic ocean ship) city zen
03. meg baird - friends (seasons on earth) wichita
04. kurt vile - in my time (smoke ring for my halo) matador
05. the beach boys - surfs up (smile) capitol

11:30-12:00 Uhr - Anke van de Weyer (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

01. 13 & god - death minor (own your ghost) anticon/alien transistor
02. ja, panik - time is on my side (dmd kiu lidt) staatsakt
03. when saints go machine - add ends (konkylie) k7
04. jamie woon - middle (mirrorwriting) universal
05. the antlers - french exit (burst apart) frenchkiss

12:00-12:30 Uhr - Henning Bornermann (1Live und WDR2)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

1. thom hell – lonely (this is thom hell) vme
2. theophilus london – wine and chocolates (timez are weird these days) warner
3. francesco wilking – aber nie ganz (die zukunft liegt im schlaf) tapete
4. connan mockasin – megumi the milkyway above (forever dolphin love) because music
5. alexi murdoch – towards the sun (towards the sun) city slang

13:00-13:30 Uhr - - Scanners (Band aus UK)
Moderation: Susann Kobs

black keys, the - lonely boy (single) nonesuch
radiohead - the daily mail (the daily mail/staircase) ticker tape
lana del rey - video games (single) universal
tv on the radio - second song (nine types of light) universal
pj harvey - let england shake (let england shake) island

13:30-14:00 Uhr - Daniel Klingen (Klee/Peter Licht -
Schlagzeuger & Sound-Engineer)
Moderation: Pascal Blondiau

01. boy - boris (mutual friends) groenland
02. klee - wir beide (aus lauter liebe) universal
03. peter licht - das ende der beschwerde (das ende der beschwerde) motor
04. oh, napoleon - i don't mind (yearbook) snowhite
05. the vaccines - wet suite (what did you ecpect from the vaccines?) smi col

14:00-14:30 Uhr - NIOBE (Experimental Pop-Act aus Köln)
Moderation: Armin Dreiseitel

01. kammerflimmer kollektief - the people united (teufelskamin) staubgold
02. martyn - mask (ghost people) brainfeeder
03. institut für feinmotorik - schrödingers (abgegriffen) marriage
04. ema - california (past life martyred saints) souterrain transmissions
05. the antlers - every night my teeth are falling out (burst apart) cooperative music

14:30-15:00 Uhr - Ashes of Pompeii (Hardcore-Band aus Köln)
Moderation: Armin Dreiseitel

Rival Schools - "Shot After Shot" (Album: Pedals; 2011 Atlantic)
Thrice - "Words In The Water" (Album: Major/Minor; 2011 Vagrant Records)
Feist - "Comfort Me" (Album: Metals; 2011 Polydor)
Touché Amoré - "Pathfinder" (Album: Parting The Sea Between Brightness And Me; 2011 Deathwish)
Mogwai - Rano Pano (Album: Hardcore will never die, but you will; 2011 SubPop)

15:00-15:30 Uhr - Club der 40 (Kulturfördernder Verein)
Moderation: Jonas Franke

01. salmon, kim and the guys from mudhoney - i'll be around (until...)bang! records
02. chain and the gang - it's a hard, hard job (music's not from everyone) k
03. harvey, pj - the words that marketh murder (let england shake) island
04. singing loins, the - house in the woods (house in the woods/ain't the world a lovely place) vacilando '68
05. jancee pornick casino - hui sabachi (slice of your loving) cargo

15:30-16:00 Uhr - Daniel Garcia Gonzalez (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Jonas Franke

1. hudson mohawke - thunder bay (satin panthers ep) warp
2. lunice - i see u (one hunned ep) lucky me
3. alva noto + ryuichi sakamoto - by this river (summvs) raster-noton
4. jonwayne - crumbled luna (bowser) alpha pup
5. blue daisy - spinning channels feat. anneka (the sunday gift) black acre

16:00-16:30 Uhr - Genau e.V./ Klub Genau (Kultur in Kalk)
Moderation: Anke van de Weyer

01.mi ami - hard up (dolphins) self release
02. cara beth satalino - shimmering thing (the good ones) salinas records
03. civil civic - less unless (rules) gross domestic product
04. pttrns - powder structures (love quest II) altin village & mine
05. klaus joy - fest der liebe (lieders)

16:30-17:00 Uhr - Tobias Sawitzky (Velochrome)
Moderation: Timo Weber

1.velochrome - when you surround me (single) studio 4ff
2. ringo deathstar - two girls (colour trip) club ac30
3. minks - araby (single) captured tracks
4. lawrence - just like heaven (sorry sun) smallville
5. bvdub - make the pain go away (pop ambient 2011 compilation) kompakt

17:00-17:30 Uhr - Arthur Wynands (Rockabilly-Friseur)
Moderation: Anke van de Weyer

01. peggy sugarhill - rockabilly music is bad (rockabilly music is bad bad bad) bear family records
02. katzenjammer - i will dance (a kiss before you go) vertigo
03. amy winehouse - our day will come (lioness: hidden treasures) island
04. puppini sisters - mele kalikimala (christmas with the puppini sisters) verve
05. lady gaga - born this way (born this way) interscope

17:30-18:00 Uhr - Jonas Franke (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Daniel Garcia-Gonzalez

1. barr brothers, the - beggar in the morning (the barr brothers) secret city records
2. bon iver - perth (bon iver, bon iver) jagjaguwar
3. feist - the bad in each other (metals) polydor
4. malajube - cro-magnon (la caverne) dare to care records
5. fucked up - turn the season (david comes to life) matador

18:00-18:30 Uhr - Timo Weber (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Jonas Franke

01. mogwai - george square tbatcber death party (hardcore will never die, but you will) roc action/PIAS
02, destroyer - kaputt (kaputt) dead ocean
03. no joy - you girls smoke cigarettes? (ghost blonde) mexican summer
04. moo dou - goners (mazes) sacred bones records
05. veronica falls - come on over (veronica falls) bella union

18:30-19:00 Uhr - Jaques Palminger (Hamburger Musiker)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

1. shaggy - bad man don't cry
2. jacques erobique & palminger - totaler spinner (single) staatsakt
3. cro - easy (easy) selbstveröffentlicht
4. jim sullivan - u.f.o. (u.f.o.) light in the attic
5. gangstap feat- warrior queen - stereotyp (barefood business) raw fusion scandinavia

19:00-19:30 Uhr - Wye Oak (Folk-Dou aus Baltimore, MD)
Moderation: Anke van de Weyer

01. future islands - before the bridge (on the water) thrill jockey
02. st. vincent - surgeon (strange mercy) 4ad
03. destroyer - kaputt (kaputt) dead oceans
04. cass mccombs - county line (wit's end) domino
05. tune-yards - bizness (w h o k i l l) 4ad

20:00-20:30 Uhr - Andre Böhle (Underdog Recordstore)
Moderation: Daniel Garcia Gonzalez

1. and so i watch you from afar - tba (gangs) richter collective
2. torche - exit flagger ( part chimp * torche split ep) chunklet magazine
3. coliseum - waiting (too late) (parasites ep) temporary residence limited
4. la dispute - st. paul missionary baptist church blues (wildlife) no sleep records
5. liturgy - generation (aesthethica) thrill jockey

20:30-21:00 Uhr - Arnd Zeigler (Zeiglers wunderbare Welt des Fußballs/Pop)
Moderation: Simone Schlosser

01. orwell - lonely ride (continental)
02. the high llamas - fly, baby fly (talahomi way) drag city
03. jonathan jeremiah - happiness quiet village remix (happiness ep) universal
04. glen campbel - there's no me without you (ghost on the canvas) sony
05. beach boys - surf's up (smile) capitol records

21:00.21;30 . Michael Oleownik (Musikredaktion/ Hellfire Radio)
Moderation: Mikula Schiffer

01. eiltank - vernunft (stiller beobachter) sengaja records, fuckingkill records, aethervocxs, pest&cholera records
02. stan, alexandra - mr saxobeat (single) sony
03. coffey, dennis ft. mayer hawthorne - all your goodies are gone (shigeto remix) (outer galaxies: dennis coffey re-worked) freier download
04. cerebral ballzy - cutting glass (cerebral ballzy) cooking vinyl
05. la dispute - edit your hometown (wildlife) no sleep records

21:30-22:00 Uhr - Tobias Plutat (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

ACHTUNG!!! Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr. Es können sich Uhrzeiten im Laufe der Sendung ändern.