Take Five vom 17.12.2011:

Take 5

...und in die Zweite Runde...

So sieht der Samstag aus, beim Bestenlistendauerwahnsinn.

10:00-10:30 Uhr - Julia Heiroth (Konzertagentur Schoneberg)
Moderation: Susann Kobs

01. feist - the bad in each other (metals) polydor
02. graveyard - the siren (hisingen blues) nuclear blast
03. bombay bicycle club - what you want (a different kind of fix) island
04. wye oak - civilian (civilian) city slang
05. wugazi - sleep rules everything around me (single) doomtree

10:30-11:00 Uhr - Leopold Hutter (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Maike de Buhr

01. dbridge - rendezvous (v.a. - exit rexords presents: mosaic volume one) exit records
02. krakota - be myself (v.a. - the recipe book volume one) ingredients records
03. martyn - we are you in the future (ghost people) brainfeeder
04. rustie - ultra thizz (glass swords) warp records
05. phace & rockwell - no! (energy ep) neosignal

11:00-11:30 Uhr - When Saints Go Machine (Pop aus Dänemark)
Moderation: Anke van de Weyer

01. real estate - green aisles (days) domino
02. st. vincent - strange mercy (strange mercy) 4ad
03. kurt vile - runner ups (smoke ring for my halo) matador
04. colin stetson - fear of the unknown and the blazing sun (new history warfare vol.2: judges) constellation
05. when saints go machine - whoever made you stand so still (konkylie) k7

12:00-12:30 Uhr - Dietmar Horn (EX-Nightfly Redaktion)
Moderation: Cornelius Kämmerling

wressnig, raphael – angel eyes (true blue) zyx music
tørn – prag (crespect) 2nd floor
polylemma – one ocean at a time (polylemma) red toucan
pascal niggenkemper trio - i am surprised (urban creatures) jazzhausmusik
rosenberg trio – vendredi 13 (djangologists) enja

12:30-13:00 Uhr - Freundeskreis Dirk Ablass (in Gedenken an KC-Mitglied Dirk Ablass)
Moderation: Cornelius Kämmerling
zoot woman – living in a magazine (living in a magazine) virgin
paape, jürgen – so weit wie noch nie (single) kompakt
lake – pilgrim's day (giving and receiving) k-records
wilco – i am always in love (summerteeth) warner
die sterne – trrrmmer (trrrmer) sony

13:00-13:30 Uhr - Filipa Gojo (Jazz-Soul Sängerin)
Moderation: Cornelius Kämmerling

parlato, gretchen und taylor eigsti – me and you (the lost and found) obliq sound
elling, kurt – after the love is gone the gate) concord jazz
wahl, andreas – the ever sic (torc) konnex
eigsti, taylor und becca stevens – magnolia (daylight at midnight) concord jazz
gojo, filippa – confusao (unveröffentlicht)

13:30-14:00 Uhr - Dyna (Bassliebe)
Moderation: Keno Mescher

01. badklaat - head top (bassclash)
02. emalkay - fabrication (dub police)
03. bukez finest - macho (bassliebe)
04. datsik - fire power (munchi's moombahcore remix)
05. dismantle - computation (wheel'n'deal)

14:00-14:30 Uhr - Johannes Stankowski (Stankowski)
Moderation: Pascal Blondiau

01. robert wyatt - maryan (shleep) domino records
02. smashing pumpkins - day dream (gish - deluxe edition) virgin records
03. araabmuzik - blow my high (how to be an mc) dukeproductions
04. the war on drugs - baby missiles (slave ambient) secretly canadian
05. stankowski - tsoyd (single) haute areal

14:30-15:00 Uhr - Klaus Fiehe (1Live)
Moderation: Keno Mescher

01. dutch uncles - cadenza (cadenza) pias
02. the rapture - how deep is your love (in the grace of your love) dfa/cooperative
03. the donkeys - i like the way you walk (born with stripes) dead oceans
04. nuage - remember the lights (v.a. - new blood 011) medschool/hospital
05. alexi murdoch - at the door (towards the sun) city slang

15:00-15:30 Uhr - Christoph Clöser (Bohren & Der Club of Gore)
Moderation: Pascal Blondiau

1. kilimanjaro darkjazz ensemble - all is one (from the stairwell) denovali
2. esben & the witch - hexa gon VI (violet cries) matador
3. dale cooper quartett & the dictaphones - Ma Insaisissable Abri (metamanoir) denovali
4. midnight - you can't stop steel (satanic royalty) metalhit.com
5. bohren & der club of gore - beleid (beleid) pias

15:30-16:00 Uhr - Bob Humid (Produzent)
Moderation: Keno Mescher

1. brockdoff klang labor - festung europa (free download)
2. kitbuilders - disco obsession, airfix rmx (you trashed my mind) day-glo
3. numinos - eyjafjallajökull (the seismic log-files) serve and destroy
4. buke and gass - pagebreak (riposte) brassland
5. photek - ciccone (aviator) photek production

16:00-16:30 Uhr - Kosta Kostov (Balkan Express)
Moderation: Keno Mescher

17:00-17:30 Uhr - Damiano von Erckert
Moderation: Keno Mescher

01. rick wilhite - blame it on the boggie (analog auqarium) still music chicago
02. the citizens band - west fourty second (ep sventy seven reasons) live at robert johnson
03. disco nihilist - a new carreer in a new town (ep running (far away)) running back
04. about group - you are no good (theo parrish remix) domino recordings
05. funkycan - depths (we were raised to believe that someday we all gonna have great beards) ava.

17:30-18:00Uhr - Twit One (DJ und Produzent)
Moderation: Keno Mescher

01. hill - delicate rose (12"/ppu)
02. ian wilson - four in the morning (americana/bbe)
03. hulk hodn & hubert daviz - burelli (kaseta/entbs)
04. audio88 & yassin - über liebe (suff daddy remix) (7"/hhv)
05. the voices - forever is a long long time (eccentric soul/numero group)

18:00 -18:30 Uhr - Jo Zimmermann (Schlammpeiziger)
Moderation: Simone Schlosser

01. mark e - the day (prins thomas remix) spectral sound
02. jamie xx - far nearer (ep far nearer) numbers
03. james pants - alone (james pants) stonesthrow
04. the automats - pass me by (tal m klein remix) plimsoll
05. schlammpeitziger - deutlich dehnung (vorausschauende bebauung) sonig

18:30-19:00 Uhr - Katja Rubikova (Kompott)
Moderation: Keno Mescher


01. The National Fanfare Of Kadebostany - Kazak Rules, (songs from kadebostany) Mental Groove Records
02. Movits! - Vals På Vinkelgränd (Swing Diskoteka) eastblock music
03. PERKALABA derbastler - tikobyvyhotily tropical remix (single) Label: extra - estrada
04. vasya oblomov, pismo stchastja Povesti i rasskasy (http://www.vasyaoblomov.ru/)
05. shazalakazoo (feat. killo killo) - baklava lover,
(karton city bomm) eastblok musik

19:00-19:30 Uhr - Markus Scholz (Mühlgrime Radio)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

01. marek hemann - you know (infinity) freude am tanzen
02. cuthead - the sinner (uncanny valley 02) uncanny valley
03. mr. natural - mboloko (technology gap) technology
04. object - the goose that got away (object) object
05. floating points - farukx (marilyn) eglo records

19:30-20:00 Uhr - Thomas Pollmann (Die hängenden Gärten)
Moderation: Simone Schlosser

01. young rebel set - if i was (course our love) grand hotel van cleef
02. kitty daisy & lewis - don't make a fool out of me (smoking in heaven) rough trade
03. the wave pictures - rain down (beer in the breakers) moshi moshi records
04. locas in love - manifest (lemming) staatsakt
05. beady eye - the roller (different gear, still speeding) beady eye

20:00-20:30 Uhr - Philipp Carbotta, Florian Dietz (HEY Blog)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

01. pollyester - concierge d'amour (earthly powers) permanent vacation
02. boxed in - no joke (boxed in ep) bandcamp
03. washed out - soft (within and without) sub pop
04. outfit - two islands (two islands/vehicles single) double denim records
05. hotel mexico - dear les friends digital

20:30 -21:00 Uhr - Roman Jungblut (Hörer)
Moderation: Ina Plodroch

M83 - intro (hurry up, we're dreaming) naive
amon tobin - bedtime stories (isam) ninja tunes
ada - faith (meine zarten pfoten) pampa records
magnetic man - getting nowhere (magnetic man) smi col
fleetwood mac - landslide

22.00-22.30 Uhr - Mikula Schiffer (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Michael Oleownik

01. krämer, moritz – hinterher (wir können nix dafür) tapete
02. royal philharmonic concert orchestra – ballad of the goddess from skylight sword (zelda 25th anniversary symphony) nintendo
03. flogging molly – revolution (speed of darkness) borstal beat records
04. rolo tomassi – titanomachia (eternal youth) destination moon
05. grebe, rainald & das orchester der versöhnung – lonely planet (rainald grebe & das orchester der versöhnung) versöhnungsrec

22:30 - 23:00 Uhr - Ina Plodroch (Musikredaktion)
Moderation: Tobias Plutat

1. pj harvey – the last living rose (let england shake) universal
2. metronomy – the look (the englisch riviera) warner
3. nicolas jaar – variations (space is only noise) circus company
4. veronica falls – bad feeling (veronica falls) bella union
5. feist – graveyard (metals) polydor


ACHTUNG!!! Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr. Es können sich Uhrzeiten im Laufe der Sendung ändern.

 

Sag's weiter: