Take Five vom 16.12.2011:

Take 5

Der Bestenlistendauerwahn geht in die erste Runde

Ein Wochenende lang stellen euch unsere Gäste ihre 5 Lieblingslieder 2011 vor.

Und das ist der Freitag:

12:00-12:30 Uhr - Beeline (Alternative Pop-Band aus Köln)
Moderation: Jonas Franke

01. bibio - saint christopher (mind bokeh) warp
02. wild beasts - reach a bit further (smother) domino
03. raekwon - molasses (shaolin vs wu-tang) iceh2o
04. skeletons - more than the one thing (people) crammed
05. queens of the stone age - you can't quit me, baby (queens of the stone age) domino

12:30-13:00 Uhr - Odilo Clausnitzer (Freier Jazz-Journalist)
Moderation: Cornelius Kämmerling

01. feist – caught a long wind (metals) universal
02. joan as police woman – kiss the specifics (the deep field) pias
03. torn – batterie (crespect) 2nd floor
04. lorenz raab :xy band – unterlandler zipfeltanz (hyperdrive)jazznarts
05. gutbucket – 498 (flock) cuneiform records

13:00-13:39 Uhr - Daferwa (Mash it up)
Moderation: Keno Mescher

01. munchi - gracias (moombahton massive)
02. lol boys - aisle seat (disco bell records)
03. stinj - zumba (boson rmx) (get flavor records)
04. matanza - apolinar (daniel klaüser rmx) (antartek records)
05. makina - chicha sunrise (antartek records)

13:30-14:00 Uhr - Oh Oh Schwarzlicht live performed im Studio
Moderation: Cathrin Herr

1. tim bendzko - nur noch kurz die welt retten
2. the head and the heart - winter song
3. oh oh schwarzlicht - tonight
4. seaside in bloom - that guy is someone else (single) - eigenvertrieb
5. oh oh schwarzlicht - milf

14:00-14:30 Uhr - VIMES (Indietronic-Band aus Köln)
Moderation: Jonas Franke

01. the antlers - i don't want love (burst apart) cooperative
02. taragana pyjarama - ocean (taragana pyjarama -ep) fool house
03. yyoung galaxy - we have everything (shapeshifting) smalltown supersound
04. roosvelt - sea (download) eigenvertrieb
05. burial - shell of light shlohmo-remix (untrue) hyperdub

14:30-15:00 Uhr - Selim Özdogan (Schriftsteller)
Moderation: Simone Schlosser

01. the streets - something to hide (cyberspace and rats) mp3 download
02. montez - deine schritte (karneval) audiomagnet
03. zara - açma yaram derindedir (hazine) zr müzik
04. ska'n'ska - fra (gunshot fanfare)
05. chinese man - miss chang (racing eith the sun) chinese man records (groove attack)

15:30-16:00 Uhr - Chris Heck (Sonic Ballroom)
Moderation: Cathrin Herr

1. nitro volt - rock'n'roll commando (rock'n'roll commando) i hate people
2. dean dirk - cause i can (verpisst) hardware records
3. the jancee pornkick casino - dieser wagen (slice of your loving) gagarin beat records
4. knochenfabrik - tochter vom nachbar (grüne haare 2.0) trillerfisch records
5. black sheriff - hail the king (hail the king) highnoon records

16:00-16:30 Uhr - Benjamin Weber (Kölncampus-Hörer)
Moderation: Anke van de Weyer

01. bon iver - perth (bon iver) 4ad
02. friends - i'm his girl (single) self release
03. destroyer - blue eyes (kaputt) dead oceans
04. ja, panik - nevermind (dmd kiu lidt) staatsakt
05. radiohead - separator (the king of limbs) xl
06. klaus neuhaus - kagawa shinji

16:30-17:00 Uhr - Andreas Herkendell (Redakteur bei WDR4)
Moderation: Klaas Reese

01. pierre ferdinand - mireille mathieu (moulin groove)
02. veronika fischer - was ist dabei
03. lauris reiniks - ich renne
04. sven van thom - irgendwann
05. anna-maria zimmermann - 100.000 leuchtende sterne

17:00-17:30 Uhr - Martin Keß (Kaffeerösterei Van Dyck)
Moderation: Simone Schlosser

01. raphael saadiq - heart attack (stone rollin') smi col (sony music)
02. thees uhlmann - zum laischen und sterben ziehen die lachse den fluss hinauf (thees uhlmann) grand hotel van cleef
03. the stepkidz - cup hal full (the stepkidz) stones throw
04. samy deluxe - eines tages (schwarzweiss) capitol
05. tony bennett feat. the count basie big band) - santa claus is coming to town (a swingin' christmas)

17:30-18:00 Uhr -Charlotte Roche (Autorin, Moderatorin)
Moderation: Klaas Reese

01. foster the people - pumped up kicks (torches)
02. flo mega- zurück (die wirklich wahren dinge)
03. gorillaz -feel good inc (demon days)
04. sak noel - loca people (what the fk!)
05. chiddy bang - dance ray charles (breakfast)

18:00-18:30 Uhr - Oliver von Felbert (Melting Pot Music)
Moderation: Jens "Roger" Wangenheim

01. kendruck lamar - hiii power (section80) top dawg entertainment
02. lijadu sisters - danger (danger) knitting factory rec
03. brenk sinatra - dedicated feat. miles bonny (gumbo 2: pretty ugly) melting pot music
04. pusha t - trouble on my mind feat. tyler the creator (fear of god pt. 2) decon
05. funkommunity - pass it on (chequered thoughts) melting pot music

18:30-19:00 Uhr - Dirk Middeldorf (200 Recordst)
Moderation: Casten Kugele

1. todd terje - ragish (ragish) running back
2. robert babicz - nektar (nektar/darkroom) babiczstyle
3. gery back - enough talk (enough talk) some quality recordings
4. nhar - thelema (thelema) correspondant
5. emmanuel top - cyclic (cyclic/flux) planete rouge

19:00-19:30 Uhr - AZ Kalk
Moderation: Cathrin Herr

1. fork - swimming in the great below (the reveend) kräftpest
2. subvasion - shinigami (lost at funfair) majorlabel
3. faulenza - az köln geburtstagslied (single) eigenvertrieb
4. djevara - 20/20 (hear no evil) genin
5. schlachthof bronx - coolite fruit/valentino khan remix (single) eigenvertrieb

19:30-20:00 Uhr - Aroma Pitch (Kölner Techno-Act)
Moderation: Carsten Kugele

1. kassem mosse - untitled (untitled) workshop
2. chilly gonzalez - knight moves [koze remix] (knight moves) boysnoize
3. virgo four - it's a crime [caribou remix] (it's a crime remixes) rush hour
4. roman flügel - song with blue (fatty folders lp) dial
5. johnny rock edits - don't you want my (unknown) unknown

20:00-20:30 Uhr - Anne Dillmann und Jürgen Schattner (Rookie Records)
Moderation: Mac Hellfire

01. the baboon show - you got a problem without knowing it (punkrock harbour) kidnap
02. love a - individuell (eigentlich) rookie
03. the obits (naked to the world) sub pop
04. thees uhlmann - die toten auf dem rücksitz (thees uhlmann) ghvc
05. die aeronauten - zementgarten (too big to fail) rookie/ritchie

20:30-21:00 Uhr - Rüdi Himmelsperger (Pogoradio)
Moderation: Mac Hellfire

01. nonstop stereo - hammerschlageffekt (hammerschlageffekt) rilrec
02. bazooka zirkus - in allen gesichtern (kurze hose, holzgewehr) rilrec
03. robinson krause - fokker 100 (gyros ramazotti) trillerfisch
04. kommando petermann - bevor es h&m gab (angst und sehnsucht) nebula fünf enterprises
05. frankenstone, the - got no respect (a kids refuge from the adult) yes no wave music

21:00-21:30 Uhr - Lily Tiger (Stompin' Saturday)
Moderation: Mac Hellfire

01. mcpherson, j.d. - northside gal (signs & signifiers) hi-style records
02. may, imelda - inside out (mayham)
03. alsmann, goetz - du bist mein liebster gast (in paris) emi/blue note
04. duportal, nico & his rhythm dudes - goin' back to ya' (goin' back to ya')
05. booze bombs, the - please just call (hangover blues) part records

21:30-22.00 Uhr - Alex Ladewig (Fireball Soundsystem)
Moderation: Mac Hellfire

01. solo banton - musical addict (musical addict -ep) jahtari
02. lee, robert - meltdown (meltdown - single) tuff scout
03. da silva, ruben - sensi (sensi - maxi) reggae roast
04. marley, stephen feat. damian "jr gong" marley & buju banton - jah army (revelation pt1. - the root of life) universal republic
05. pura vida & the congos - we nah give up (we nah give up) lost arc music

ACHTUNG!!! Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr. Es können sich Uhrzeiten im Laufe der Sendung ändern. Änderungen werden auf dieser Seite bekannt gegeben.