Take Five vom 16.12.2007:

der Jahresbestenliederrückblick

und last but not least... der Sonntag bei Take 5

Der Jahresbestenliederrückblick...
...24 Leute, 120 Songs!!!

Von 10 bis 24 Uhr stellen Euch heute Gäste, Kölncampusmusikredakteure und Kölncampushörer jeweils Ihre 5 liebsten Stücke des Jahres vor.

Heute unter Anderem mit dem Team vom ehemaligen craftista, Frau W vom Café Journal, Marcus Worgull (Innervisions) und vielen vielen anderen Musikliebhabern und deren Lieblingsstücken des Jahres!

Also,- Tapedecks angeschmissen und Lauscherchen aufgestellt, wenn wir das Jahr musikalisch Revue passieren lassen.
Es heisst - Take5, die letzte Runde - auf Kölncampus, von 10-24 Uhr !

Sonntag

10.00 - 10.30 Pascal Blondiau (Kölncampus Musikredaktion Melophon, Filmspur, Künstlerbetreuer)

cold war kids - tell me in the morning (robbers & cowards) v2
neko case - deep red bells (black listed) mint
lucinda williams - learning how to live (west) lost highway
simone white - the american war (i am the man) honest jons
glen hansard & marketa irglova - when your mind's made up (once ost) sony


10.30 - 11.00 Achim Launert (Musiker Quest for rescue / EMI)

jimmy eat world - dizzy (chase this light) interscope
bruce springsteen - living in the future (magic) columbia
the chemical brothers - saturate (we are the night) virgin
maritime - aren't we all found out (heresy & the hotel choir) grand hotel van cleef
kings of leon - black thumbnail (because of the times) rca


11.00 - 11.30 Martina Röger (Hörerin)

devon sproule - keep your silver shined (keep your silver shined) city salvage records
elvis perkins - while you where sleeping (ash wednesday) xl records
basia bulat - i was a daughter (oh, my darling) rough trade
cloud cult - take your medicine ( the meaning of 8) earthology records & rebel group
+/- - thrown into the fire (let´s build a fire) absolutely kosher records


11.30 - 12.00 Andreas Möller (Konzertbüro Schoneberg)

cinematic orchestra - to build a home (ma fleur) ninja tune
herbie hancock feat. tina turner - edith and the kingpin (river - the joni letters) verve
miles davis - black satin (the complete on the corner sessions) sony
m.i.a. - hussel (kala) xl recordings
get well soon - you / aurora / you / seaside (rest now, weary head you will get well so...) city slang


12.30 - 13.00 Børgit (Hörerin)

battles - atlas (mirrored) warp
cold war kids - hang me up to dry (robbers & cowards) v2
patrick wolf - augustine (the magic position) polydor
modest mouse - march into the sea (we were dead before the ship even sank) sony
blonde redhead - sw (23) 4ad


13.00 - 13.30 Olaf Karnik (Autor, DJ)

shackleton - new dawn (soundboy punishments) skull disco
the good, the bad & the queen - three changes (the good, the bad & the queen) honest jon's parlophone
damian jr. gong marley - one loaf of bread (7'') tuff gong
ray darwin - people's choice (7'') tad's international
mark ronson feat. amy winehouse - valerie (10'') sony bmg


13.30 - 14.00 Wolfgang Hagedorn (Musiker: Computer Jockeys & Electric Beatnicks)

deerhoof - believe e.s.p. (friend opportunity) tomlab
justice - waters of nazareth (cross symbol) wmi
lcd soundsystem - time to get away (sound of silver) dfa
von südenfeld - chicken yiamas (traumatic reflexxions) rough trade
electric beatniks - bassman (electric beatniks) saftkugler


14.00 - 15.00 Simonetta Dibbern (Moderatorin WDR3, Funkhaus Europa, Deutschlandfunk)
Kornelia Vossebein (Bookerin, Betreiberin des Jazz-Club "Bunker Ulmenwall")

susi hyldgaard - in the summertime (magic words) enja [sd]
matthias schriefl - hannas haar (shreefpunk plus strings) act [kv]
waldeck - midsummer night blues (ballroom stories) dope noir [sd]
hakon kornstad - sweden (single engine) jazzöand recordings [kv]
gianmaria testa - forse qualcuno domani (da questa parte del mare) harmonia mundi [sd]
aki takase & silke eberhard - beauty is a rare thing (ornette coleman anthology) intakt [kv]
lenine - miedo (mtv acustico) sony [sd]
food - kyhmos (molecular gastronomy) rune grammofon [kv]
dee dee bridgewater - mama don't ever go away (red earth) emarcy [sd]
herbie hancock - the tea leaf story (river - the joni letters) universal [kv]


15.00 - 15.30 Thomas Gläser (Musiker, freier Kurator / Veranstalter -> Reconstructing Song)

the dirty projectors - six pack (rise above) rough trade
jason kahn / norbert möslang / günter müller / aube - track 2 (signal to noise vol. 5) for4ears
paul bley - mondsee variations V (solo in mondsee) ecm
moha! - home four (norwegianism) rune grammofon
rachid taha - kifachi rah (diwan 2) wrasse


15.30 – 16.00 Elena und Nikita (ehemals Craftista/Paper & Iron Booking)

battles – atlas (mirrored) warp
parts & labour – the gold we´re digging (mapmaker) jagjaguwar
bleubird – writer (r.i.p. Usa) endemik
skream – sub island (v/a -box of dub) soul jazz
aids wolf – letter to al johnson (aids wolf vs. Athletik automation: clash of the life force warriors) skin graft


16.00 - 16.30 MemyselfandI (DJ, turntableJAZZ, grooveattackrecords)

black milk – so gone (popular demand) fat beats
flying lotus – tea leaf dancers (reset ep) warp
talib kweli – in the mood feat. kanye west & roy ayers (eardrum) black smith
amy winehouse – back to black (back to black) universal
marva whitney with osaka monaurail – i am what i am (i am what i am) shout


16.30 - 17.00 Jörg & Moritz Follert (Musiker: Wunder / Wechsel Garland)

jacob hoffman & kandal's orchestra - diona & hora (i don't feel at home in this world anymore) mississippi recordings
richard hawley - the sun refused to shine (lady's bridge) mute
takuji aoyagi - track 11 (2007 Japan Album)
tba - track 20 (cd 2) (size and tears) max ernst
burial - shell of light (untrue) hyperdub


17.00 – 17.30 Carbonid Solo (Bomb Boutique / Noizy Neighors)

schwefelgelb – tschuldigung hab ich vergessen (Eigenveröffentlichung)
nora below – from without to within (Bomb Boutique)
whitehouse – princess disease (Very Friendly)
throbbing gristle – after the fall (Industrial Rec.)
dittrich von euler donnersperg - o du fröhliche (neeuw muzak 7'') neukonservativ


17:30 - 18:00 Matthias Gülicher (Grand Harbour Großhandel & Vertrieb von Schallplatten)

fucked up - year of the pig (year of the pig) what's you're rupture?
grinderman - grinderman (grinderman) mute
ryan adams - halloweeen head (easy tiger) lost highway


18.00 - 18.30 C.A. Ramirez (DJ, Musiker, Labelbetreiber) & Amber Donnerstag

Sa-Ra – Hey Love (Hollywood) Babygrande
Panacea – Flashback To Stardom (DJ Spinna Rmx) (7“) Rawkus
No Theory – Ramonzotti (EP # 2) Sin & Soul
Prince – Chelsea Rogers (Planet Earth) Columbia
Frank West – Smooth Operator (Keep It Coming) Sin & Soul


18.30 - 19.00 Curse (Musiker)

Common – The People (Finding Forever) Geffen
T-Pain – Buy You A Drank (Epiphany) Import
J. Holiday – Bed (Maxi) Import
Justin Nozuka - Save Him (Holly) Pias
Greis - All The Time (2) Muve


19.00 - 19.30 Amaning

k-os – sunday morning (atlantis) emi kanada
skreamheadz feat. camila adrade – under the sun (single) spin recordings
buck 65 – way back when (situation) warner music
motion – elements of truth (single) bios recordings
blame – solar burn vip edit (single) 720° recordings


19.30 - 20.00 Frau W / Marion Wörle (Computermusikerin / Kuratorin)

michael zerang / jim baker / kyle bruckmann – extraordinary rendition (noch nicht veröffentlicht)
traditional – tarantella di pagani (songs and dances of italy)
noel akchote – red blooded woman (so lucky) winter & winter
clare cooper – missing a lip (gut)


20:30-21:00 Sarah Washington (mobile-radio.net)

leonardo di crappio - the art of the gremlin - leonardo music journal series vol.17
borre molstad - the art of the gremlin - leonardo music journal series vol.17
dan wilson - the art of the gremlin - leonardo music journal series vol.17
kunstruchter - the art of the gremlin - leonardo music journal series vol.17
notthesamecolor - the art of the gremlin - leonardo music journal series vol.17


21:30-22:00 Johannes Fischer (Kölncampus Musikreation)

busy p - rainbow man (ed rec. vol II) ed banger
digitalism - anything new (idealism) EMI
black rebel motorcycle club - lien on your dream (baby 81) RCA
goose - british mode (bring it on) red ink
feist - my moon my man [boys noize remix] ( oi oi oi) boys noize records


22.00 - 22.30 Dj Tobster

soprano – la bien (puisqu'il faut vivre) emi
wax tailor – positively enclined (hope & sorrow) lab´oratoi
tim+ - wir lassen es ab feat. dj tobster & jan o. (kurzmaleben) eigenvertrieb
justice – phantom (cross symbol) warner
oliver koletzki – don´t forget to go home (get wasted) rough trade


22.30-23.00 Simon Hähnel (DJ Simon²)

winehouse, amy – he can only hold her (back 2 black) universal
feist – my moon my man (bn rmx) 0/0/0/
werle & stankowski – lady grey (listen to w&s) haute areal/virgin
olli banjo – deine sprache (lifeshow) headrush
stephan bodzin – liebe ist (liebe ist) herzblut


23.00-23.30 Ilka Geyer (Musikredaktion Kölncampus / behind bpm, Plattensport, Leitung Ausbildung Musikredaktion)

thurston moore - the shape is in a trance ( trees outside the academy) ecstatic peace!
roberto rodriguez - moonraker ( moonraker serenade EP ) laka
davem - rhythm & blues sax (believe) karat
clint mansell kronos quartet & mogwai - the fountain ( soundtrack ) nonesuch

 

Sag's weiter: