Take Five vom 15.12.2007:

der Jahresbestenliederrückblick

wir starten die 2. Runde Take 5, los geht´s!

...48 Menschen, 240 Songs!!!

Von 10 bis 24 Uhr stellen Euch heute Gäste, Kölncampusmusikredakteure und Kölncampushörer jeweils Ihre 5 liebsten Stücke des Jahres vor.

Heute unter Anderem mit Dj Fangkiebassbeton, Simone Sohn (Musikjournalistin: Bunch TV & Rockpalast), Rolf Witteler (Labelbetreiber von Le Pop Musik) und vielen vielen anderen Musikkennern und deren Lieblingslieder des Jahres!

Also,- Tapedecks angeschmissen und Lauscherchen aufgestellt, wenn wir das Jahr musikalisch Revue passieren lassen.
Es heisst - Take5 in der zweiten Runde - auf Kölncampus!




Samstag

(Uhrzeiten sind Richtzeiten und dienen nur zur Orientierung)

10.00 - 10.30 Jonas Woost (last.fm London)

gravenhurst - hollow men (the western lands) warp
scout nibblet - dinosaur egg (This Fool Can die Now) indigo
fink - if only (distance and time) ninja tune
liars - (a placa cast of everything) mute
modeselektor - 20000007 (happy birthday) bpitch control


10.30 - 11.00 Michael Oleownik (Musikredaktion Kölncampus / hellfire)

clorox gilrs - telephone (j'aime les filles) cargo
lesbians on ectasy - party time (we know you know) alien8
gogol bordello - tribal connection (super taranta!) sideonedummy
my defense - wright or rong (god damn those hardcore junkies)
striving for togetherness
ananda, gabriel - trommelstunde [oeler remix] (www.myspace.com/oeler)


11.00 - 11.30 Christoph Steker (Hörer)

electrelane - cut and run (no shouts no calls) too pure
cocorosie - werewolf (the adventures of ghosthorse and stillborn) touch & go
devendra banhart - seahorse (smokey rolls down thunder canyon) xl recordings
the coral - put the sun back (roots & echoes) rough trade
scout niblett feat. bonnie 'prince' billy - kiss (this fool can die now) too pure


11.30 - 12.00 Johan Hellfire (Kölncampus Musikredakteur)

se sichelzecken - der letzte dreck (was soll das sein? eine generation?) katze platten
jancee pornick casino - where is my money, punk? (pravda) gagarin records
cancer bats - french immersion (birthing the giant) hassle records
terrorgruppe - keine airbags für die csu (musik für arschlöcher) destiny
turbonegro - do you do you dig destrucion (retox) edel records


12.00 - 12.30 Mac Hellfire (Kölncampus Musikredakteur)

agnostic front - dead to me (warriors) nuclear blast
blinker links - pimmel raus mofa fahren (der liebe gott sieht alles) subwix / fimriss
mirimar disaster, the - persius (the mirimar disaster) undergroove
my defense - wright or rong (goddamn, those hardcore junkies) striving for togetherness
108 - angel strike man (a new beat from a dead heart) deathwish


12.30 - 13.00 Aydo Abay (Blackmail)

menomena - pelican (friend & foe) city slang
kate nash - foundations (made of bricks) universal
tunng - bullets (good arrows) pias
burial - ghost hardware (untrue) cargo
klaxons - gravity's rainbow (soulwax remix) cargo


13.00 - 13.30 Natalie (Hörerin)

the fiery furnaces - duplexes of the dead (widow city) thrill jockey records
tunng - king (good arrows) fulltimehobby
of montreal - gronlandic edit (hissing fauna are you the destroyer?) polyvinyl records
wild billy childish - snack crack (punk rock at the british legion hall) damaged goods
holly golightly and the brokeoffs - (whoopie ti yi yo) damaged goods


13.30 - 14.00 Karsten Mützelfeld (WDR Jazz Redaktion)

michael brecker - anagram (pilgrimage) wa records / emarcy
antonio sanchez - arena (migration) camjazz
low cut experience - what is this thing called love (colportage) konnex records
florian ross - egberto (eight ball & white horse) intuition
millenial territory orchestra - happy hour blues (mto vol. 1) sunnyside


14.00 - 14.30 Sebastian Ingenhoff (musikjournalist, autor, kneipen-dj)

matthew dear - don and sherri (hot chip remix) ghostly
aeroplane - caramellas - eskimo records
pantha du prince - asha (this bliss) dial records
sid le rock vs. dj koze - naked - cereal killers
robyn - with every heartbeat (robyn) konichiwa bitches


14.30 - 15.00 Jörg Kühnel von the shack

sharon jones & the dap kings - keep on looking (100 days 100 nights) daptone records
kinderzimmer productions - back (XXX) bomb mitte
flomega - pay me right (XXX) jakarta redords
ben westbeech - so good today [yoruba suite remix] (XXX) brownswood recordings
flying fish - if i could fly (XXX) skyline recordings


15.00 - 15.30 Catharina Sommer (Kölncampus Musikredaktion)

Tunng - Bullets
Fujiya & Miyagi - Transparent Things
Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton -
Keith Jarrett,.. - My Foolish Heart
LCD Soundsystem-


15.30 - 16.00 Kurt Hustle und Hulk Hodn

price - the huckabuck (master p) groove attack
blu & exile - dancing in the rain (below the heavens) sean
percee p - ghetto rhyme stories (perseverance) stonesthrow
count bass d - the slugger from luisville (act your waist size) fatbeats
huss und hodn - rap scheisst auf dich (jetzt schämst du dich/vinylversion) entourage-business


16.00 - 16.30 Simone Sohn (Musikjournalistin: EinsLive & Rockpalast)

biffy clyro - folding stars (puzzle) warner
beatsteaks - demons galore (limbo messiah) warner
turbostaat - vormann leiss (vormann leiss) same same but different
athlete - hurricane (beyond the neighbourhood) emi
the good life - a little bit more (help wanted nights) saddle creek records


16.30 - 17.00 Andrew Quaterman (Promoter, Ex-"Rough Trade" jetzt "Alive!")

mark & the spies - wait forever (mark and the spies) screaming apple records
sharon jones & the dap kings - 100 days, 100 nights (100 days, 100 nights) daptone records
the primordials - what you got (fourteen prime numbers) screaming apple records
jay reatard - i know a place (i know a place/don´t let him come back 7“) goner records
aereogramme - trenches (my heart has a wish...) chemikal underground records


17.00 - 17.30 Christian Meier-Oehlke (Plattenladenbetreiber&Musikjournalist)

chloé - it's sunday (the waiting room) kill the dj
die zimmermänner - regenschirm im regen (fortpflanzungssupermarkt) zickzack
kanye west - can't tell me nothing (maxi) rock-a-fella
rachel unthank & the winterset - felton lonnin (the bairns) rabble rouser/emi
adrian orange & her band - fire dream (s/t) k records


17:45 - 18.15 Rolf Witteler (Labelbetreiber: Le Pop Musik)

fredda - barry white (toutes mes aventures/le pop musik/groove attack)
toumast - ikalane walegh (ishumar/village vert)
happy mondays - jellybean (uncle dysfunktional/sequel/sanctuary)
emma pollock - if silence means that much to you ( watch the fireworks/4ad)
bill callahan - day (woke on a whaleheart/drag city)


18.15 - 18.45 Sven Hahne (Festivalleiter Frischzelle / Laptop Musiker)

peter clamat - peters passions (desktop fantasies) schoenermusic.net
kaiko smo - frauenarzt dr. puma (sekundenunfall) -
sdi gelb - und (united autists) schoenermusic.net
das da - herr eimert und das gruene b (warum ich deutschland bin) svenhahne.de
nanoschlaf - blows the foot (early winds) zeitkunst.eu


18.45 - 19.30 Schmackes & Pinscher (Musiker)

gui boratto – beautiful life (chromophobia)/kompakt
bratze – jean claude (kraft) /audiolith
muscles – ice cream (keine ahnung)/keine ahnung
josé gonzales – teardrop (in our nature)/imperial
saender – meine art (return to saender)/emi


20:00 - 20:30 Jan Lankisch (Tomlab)

the oh sees – ship (sucks blood) castle face
jason anderson – jonesboro (tonight) eca records
beyonce – world wide woman (bday deluxe edition) sony columbia
scout niblett – river of no return (this fool can die now) too pure
dirty projectors – depression (rise above) dead oceans/rough trade


20.30 -21:00 Zissi (Pose Off Records)

talib kweli-the show-(liberation ep)-blacksmith
die firma-was kann ich tun-(goldene zeiten)-la cosa mia/bmg
sharon jones-100 days & 100 nights-(same)-daptone
common-the game-(finding forever)-geffon rec.
mopz wanted-was ich noch los werden wollte-(ein neuer morgen)-pose off records


21.00 - 21.30 Holger Schneider (Hartchef records)

move d – workshop 002 B2 – workshop 002) workshop
melchior production ltd. - coming up (no disco future) perlon
audio werner – before (getting up after the day before) hello? Repeat
jichael machson – piepe (baff) hartchef discos
smith n hack – space warrior (space warrior) smith n hack


21.30 - 22.00 Modeselektor

scuba – respirator – (future dub)souljazz
taz – ? (?) defjam
scooter – hyper hyper – modeselektor feat. Otto v. schirach coverversion (happy birthday) bpitch
fettes brot feat. Modeselektor (betina) yo mama
µziq – the µziq theme (tango 'n vective) rephlex


22.00 - 22.30 Peter Abs (DJ)

Justus Köhnke – Parage (12”) Kompakt
Omar-S + Shadow Ray – Oasis No 13 (12”) FHXE
Larry Heard pres. Mr. White – The Sun Can't Compare (12”) Alleviated
Haruomi Hosono – Honey Moon (Tropical Dandy) Crown
Stevie Nicks – Landslide (Live) (The Very Best Of Stevie Nicks) Reprise


22.30 - 22.30 Mathias Schaffhäuser (DJ)

Holden – 10101 (Border Community/PIAS)
Stefanik & Tasnadi - Doch nicht (Cargo 003/Word And Sound)
Lucy – Glass Computer (Perspective Rec./Intergroove)
DoP - Allo Boom Boom (Circus Company022/Word And Sound)
Onur Özer - Red Cabaret (Vakant/Neuton)


22.30 - 23.00 Oliver Tepel

suzy bogguss – the busride (sweet danger) import
wynton marsalis – from the plantation to the penitentiory (from the plantation to the penitentionary) blue note
a mountain of one – brown piano (collected works) mountain r
the valerie project – fire fountain
louis philippe – miss lake


23.00 - 23.30 Martin Lippert (Intro)

cold war kids
studio - origin (information)
fujiya & miyagi
david gilmor girls
frankie vallie and the four seasons - beggin (pilooski edit) d.i.r.t.y. soundsystem

 

Sag's weiter: